City landscape

Bus station and stops in Pula

We have more than 30 daily departures from Pula.Buy ticket
Pula is one of the most popular locations in Croatia, having intercity connections to more than 20 cities in Croatia like e.g. (Zagreb, Split, Rijeka...) and international bus connections to Bosnia and Herzegovina (Sarajevo, Banja Luka, Tuzla...), Sweden (Stockholm, Gothenburg, Malmö...), Germany (Munich, Frankfurt, Mannheim...) and 7 more European countries.


We have more than 30 daily departures from Pula, click here to buy ticket.


Pula is a popular holiday destination for tourists from all around the world.

In Pula we have located 1 bus terminal:
1bus terminalPula, Bus terminal

Pula, Bus terminal
Address: Trg 1. istarske brigade 1 , 52100 Pula
GPS Coordinates: 44.876688, 13.85462
Phone: N/A
Email: N/A
Map overlay

GPS Coordinates 44.876688, 13.85462

Click here to open location in google maps.


Pula, Bus terminal is located about 1.39 km from the town centre, which is only a 17 minute walk.

At Pula, bus station you can find: ATM, toilet, luggage storage, kiosk, coffee bar and fast food.
Near Pula, coach station you can find: parking lot (300 m) and hotels or hostels (click here to see available accommodation) *.

In case you want to continue your travel you have the following transport services available near Pula, bus station: taxi stand (4 m) and public bus stop*.

The nearest airport to Pula, Croatia is the Pula (Airport) which is 6.53 km away. The alternative airport when travelling to Pula is the Rijeka-Krk (Airport) which is 130.46 km away.


* We have done a thorough research to provide the distance info as accurately as possible, but we cannot guarantee that the information is correct.

Next departures from Pula - LIVE!

To Breznica16:50h
To Rijeka17:00h
To Vodnjan17:20h
To Marcana18:00h
To Vodnjan18:30h
To Brka19:00h
To Bale19:30h
To Rovinj19:40h
To Rasa20:00h
To Zagreb20:25h

Note: Not all buses are included in the list



You can pay your tickets using credit cards