City landscape

Bus station and stops in Trieste

We have more than 50 daily departures from Trieste.Buy ticket
Trieste is one of the most popular locations in Italy, having intercity connections to more than 20 cities in Italy like e.g. (Rome, Milan, Naples...) and international bus connections to Croatia (Zagreb, Rijeka, Split...), Germany (Berlin, Munich, Frankfurt...), Austria (Vienna, Graz, Linz...) and 13 more European countries.


We have more than 50 daily departures from Trieste, click here to buy ticket.


In Trieste we have located:

Trieste, Bus terminal
Address: Piazza della Libertà 9 , 34135 Trieste
GPS Coordinates: 45.657219, 13.770903
Phone: N/A
Email: N/A
Map overlay

GPS Coordinates 45.657219, 13.770903

Click here to open location in google maps.


Trieste, Bus terminal is located about 0.9 km from the town centre, which is only a 11 minute walk.

At Trieste, bus station you can find: waiting room.
Near Trieste, coach station you can find: ATM, coffee bar (202 m - Caffe 67), fast food (188 m - Kebab Pamukkale), parking lot (125 m) and hotels or hostels (click here to see available accommodation) *.

In case you want to continue your travel you have the following transport services available near Trieste, bus station: taxi stand and train station (107 m - Stazione Trieste Centrale) *.

The nearest airport to Trieste, Italy is the Trieste (Airport) which is 50.8 km away. The alternative airport when travelling to Trieste is the Pula (Airport) which is 117.9 km away.


* We have done a thorough research to provide the distance info as accurately as possible, but we cannot guarantee that the information is correct.

Next departures from Trieste - LIVE!

To Bologna08:20h
To Zagreb08:30h
To Porec08:40h
To Vienna08:45h
To Pula08:50h
To Ljubljana09:00h
To Ljubljana09:15h
To Turin09:30h
To Zurich10:25h
To Munich10:35h

Note: Not all buses are included in the list



You can pay your tickets using credit cards