City landscape

Bus station and stops in Nuremberg

We have more than 100 daily departures from Nuremberg.Buy ticket
Nuremberg is one of the most popular locations in Germany, having intercity connections to more than 20 cities in Germany like e.g. (Berlin, Munich, Hamburg...) and international bus connections to Bosnia and Herzegovina (Sarajevo, Banja Luka, Zenica...), Poland (Warsaw, Krakow, Poznan...), Serbia (Belgrade, Novi Sad, Kragujevac...) and 20 more European countries. Nuremberg is also one of the most popular tourist sites in Germany.


We have more than 100 daily departures from Nuremberg, click here to buy ticket.


Nuremberg is one of the most popular day trip destinations when visiting Germany.

In Nuremberg we have located 3 bus terminals:

Note: Buses to and from Nuremberg ONLY STOP at the bus stops specified in the route information and on your bus ticket.
Click here to see an example.
In GetByBus search results you can expand each route (by clicking on it) to see additional information. If available, when hovered over, the infobox shows all the stations (and stops) the route travels through.

Nuremberg, Bus terminal
Address: Käte-Strobel-Straße , Nürnberg 90402
GPS Coordinates: 49.447823, 11.085997
Phone: N/A
Email: N/A
Map overlay

GPS Coordinates 49.447823, 11.085997

Click here to open location in google maps.


Nuremberg, Bus terminal is located about 1.13 km from the town centre, which is only a 15 minute walk.

At Nuremberg, bus station you can find: ATM.
Near Nuremberg, coach station you can find: coffee bar (324 m), fast food (56 m), parking lot (0.55 km) and hotels or hostels (96 m) *.

In case you want to continue your travel you have the following transport services available near Nuremberg, bus station: metro station (462 m - Nürnberg Hauptbahnhof), tram station (252 m) and suburban train (462 m - Nürnberg Hauptbahnhof) *.

Nuremberg, ZOB Nürnberg Bus terminal
Address: Bahnhofstrasse 11 , 90402 Nürnberg
GPS Coordinates: 49.447757, 11.085478
Phone: N/A
Email: N/A
Map overlay

GPS Coordinates 49.447757, 11.085478

Click here to open location in google maps.


Nuremberg, ZOB Nürnberg Bus terminal is located about 1.08 km from the town centre, which is only a 14 minute walk.

Near Nuremberg, coach station you can find: ATM, coffee bar (351 m), fast food (95 m), parking lot and hotels or hostels*.

In case you want to continue your travel you have the following transport services available near Nuremberg, bus station: metro station (421 m - Nürnberg Hauptbahnhof), tram station (280 m) and suburban train (421 m - Nürnberg Hauptbahnhof) *.

Nuremberg, Rothenburger Metro Station Bus terminal
Address: Not available, if in doubt ask locals on site about guidance to the bus stop.
GPS Coordinates: 49.444166, 11.055174
Phone: N/A
Email: N/A
Map overlay

GPS Coordinates 49.444166, 11.055174

Click here to open location in google maps.


Nuremberg, Rothenburger Metro Station Bus terminal is located about 3.7 km from the town centre, which is only a 11 minute drive.

Near Nuremberg, coach station you can find: ATM (187 m), fast food (336 m), mall or supermarket (413 m) and hotels or hostels (click here to see available accommodation) *.

In case you want to continue your travel you have the following transport services available near Nuremberg, bus station: metro station (0 m - Rothenburger Str.) *.

* We have done a thorough research to provide the distance info as accurately as possible, but we cannot guarantee that the information is correct.

Next departures from Nuremberg - LIVE!

To Munich15:10h
To Kumanovo15:30h
To Prague15:35h
To Prague15:40h
To Velika Kladuša15:45h
To Frankfurt15:50h
To Subotica16:00h
To Frankfurt16:20h
To Stuttgart (Airport/Fair)16:25h
To Orasje16:30h

Note: Not all buses are included in the list



You can pay your tickets using credit cards