City landscape

Bus station and stops in Murcia

We have 50 daily departures from Murcia.Buy ticket
Murcia is one of the most popular locations in Spain, having intercity connections to more than 20 cities in Spain like e.g. (Madrid, Barcelona, Valencia...) and international bus connections to France (Paris, Marseille, Lyon...), Ukraine (Kiev, Lviv, Khmelnytskyi...), Portugal (Lisbon, Porto, Faro...) and 3 more European countries.


We have 50 daily departures from Murcia, click here to buy ticket.


In Murcia we have located 1 bus terminal and 1 bus stop:

Note: Buses to and from Murcia ONLY STOP at the bus stops specified in the route information and on your bus ticket.
Click here to see an example.
In GetByBus search results you can expand each route (by clicking on it) to see additional information. If available, when hovered over, the infobox shows all the stations (and stops) the route travels through.

Murcia, Bus terminal
Address: Calle Navarra 2 , 30005 Murcia
GPS Coordinates: 37.985586, -1.139324
Phone: +34 968 29 22 11
Email: N/A
Map overlay

GPS Coordinates 37.985586, -1.139324

Click here to open location in google maps.


Murcia, Bus terminal is located about 1.29 km from the town centre, which is only a 17 minute walk.

At Murcia, bus station you can find: ATM, toilet, luggage storage, kiosk, coffee bar, fast food, parking lot, waiting room and WiFi.
Near Murcia, coach station you can find: hotels or hostels (click here to see available accommodation).

In case you want to continue your travel you have the following transport services available near Murcia, bus station: taxi stand and public bus stop (140 m) *.

Murcia del Carmen
Address: Plaza Industria S/N , 30002 Murcia
GPS Coordinates: 37.974856, -1.131516
Map overlay

GPS Coordinates 37.974856, -1.131516

Click here to open location in google maps.


Murcia del Carmen is located about 4.2 km from the town centre, which is only a 6 minute drive.

At Murcia del Carmen you can find: toilet, coffee bar (Cafetería Estación Murcia) and waiting room.
Near Murcia del Carmen you can find: parking lot (46 m) and hotels or hostels (click here to see available accommodation) *.

In case you want to continue your travel you have the following transport services available near Murcia del Carmen: taxi stand (17 m) *.

* We have done a thorough research to provide the distance info as accurately as possible, but we cannot guarantee that the information is correct.

Next departures from Murcia - LIVE!

To Madrid23:59h
To Madrid01:30h
To Barcelona03:15h
To Malaga04:34h
To Vera04:35h
To Almeria06:00h
To Alicante06:45h
To Valencia07:00h
To Paris07:15h
To Albufeira07:30h

Note: Not all buses are included in the list



You can pay your tickets using credit cards