City landscape

Bus station and stops in Lublin

We have more than 100 daily departures from Lublin.Buy ticket
Lublin is one of the most popular locations in Poland, having intercity connections to more than 20 cities in Poland like e.g. (Warsaw, Krakow, Poznan...) and international bus connections to Germany (Hamburg, Berlin, Dusseldorf...), Italy (Naples, Milan, Rome...), Ukraine (Kiev, Kharkiv, Lviv...) and 13 more European countries.


We have more than 100 daily departures from Lublin, click here to buy ticket.


In Lublin we have located 1 bus terminal and 1 bus stop:
1bus stopBus stop

Note: Buses to and from Lublin ONLY STOP at the bus stops specified in the route information and on your bus ticket.
Click here to see an example.
In GetByBus search results you can expand each route (by clicking on it) to see additional information. If available, when hovered over, the infobox shows all the stations (and stops) the route travels through.

Lublin, Bus terminal
Address: Aleje Tysiąclecia 6 , 20-400 Lublin
GPS Coordinates: 51.251876, 22.570994
Phone: N/A
Email: N/A
Map overlay

GPS Coordinates 51.251876, 22.570994

Click here to open location in google maps.


Lublin, Bus terminal is located about 1.11 km from the town centre, which is only a 13 minute walk.

Near Lublin, coach station you can find: hotels or hostels (click here to see available accommodation).

Bus stop
Address: Dworcowa 4 , Lublin
GPS Coordinates: 51.232139, 22.567068
Map overlay

GPS Coordinates 51.232139, 22.567068

Click here to open location in google maps.


Bus stop is located about 3.05 km from the town centre, which is only a 9 minute drive.

Near Bus stop you can find: hotels or hostels (click here to see available accommodation).

Next departures from Lublin - LIVE!

To Krakow15:52h
To Lutsk15:55h
To Kielce16:00h
To Miedzyrzec Podlaski16:10h
To Przemysl16:15h
To Krasnik16:45h
To Kiev16:50h
To Sanok16:56h
To Sanok16:59h
To Kiev17:30h

Note: Not all buses are included in the list



You can pay your tickets using credit cards