Bus station and stops in Hanover

We have more than 100 daily departures from Hanover.Buy ticket
Hanover is one of the most popular locations in Germany, having intercity connections to more than 20 cities in Germany like e.g. (Berlin, Munich, Dusseldorf...) and international bus connections to Bosnia and Herzegovina (Sarajevo, Banja Luka, Mostar...), Poland (Warsaw, Wroclaw, Krakow...), Croatia (Zagreb, Split, Osijek...) and 17 more European countries.


We have more than 100 daily departures from Hanover, click here to buy ticket.


In Hanover we have located:

Hanover, Bus terminal
Address: Rundestraße 12 , 30161 Hannover
GPS Coordinates: 52.379353, 9.741889
Phone: 0511 51 51 03 10
Email: info@hannover-zob.de

GPS Coordinates 52.379353, 9.741889



Hanover, Bus terminal is located about 1.2 km from the town centre, which is only a 15 minute walk.

Near Hanover, coach station you can find: parking lot and hotels or hostels (click here to see available accommodation).

In case you want to continue your travel you have the following transport services available near Hanover, bus station: metro station (253 m - Hannover ZOB) and central train station (357 m - Hannover Hbt) *.

* We have done a thorough research to provide the distance info as accurately as possible, but we cannot guarantee that the information is correct.

Next departures from Hanover - LIVE!

To Prague08:55h
To Zagreb09:00h
To Frankfurt09:05h
To Pristina09:30h
To Hamburg09:35h
To Amsterdam09:45h
To Berlin09:55h
To Kiev10:00h
To Magdeburg10:10h
To Amsterdam10:15h

Note: Not all buses are included in the list



You can pay your tickets using credit cards