City landscape

Bus station and stops in Hannover

We have more than 100 daily departures from Hannover.Buy ticket
Hannover is one of the most popular locations in Germany, having intercity connections to more than 20 cities in Germany like e.g. (Munich, Dusseldorf, Hamburg...) and international bus connections to Bosnia and Herzegovina (Sarajevo, Banja Luka, Zenica...), Croatia (Zagreb, Split, Zadar...), Poland (Warsaw, Krakow, Wroclaw...) and 18 more European countries.


We have more than 100 daily departures from Hannover, click here to buy ticket.


In Hannover we have located:

Hannover, Bus terminal
Address: Rundestraße 12 , 30161 Hannover
GPS Coordinates: 52.379353, 9.741889
Phone: 0511 51 51 03 10
Email: info@hannover-zob.de
Map overlay

GPS Coordinates 52.379353, 9.741889

Click here to open location in google maps.


Hannover, Bus terminal is located about 1.2 km from the town centre, which is only a 15 minute walk.

Near Hannover, coach station you can find: parking lot and hotels or hostels (click here to see available accommodation).

In case you want to continue your travel you have the following transport services available near Hannover, bus station: metro station (253 m - Hannover ZOB) and central train station (357 m - Hannover Hbt) *.

* We have done a thorough research to provide the distance info as accurately as possible, but we cannot guarantee that the information is correct.

Next departures from Hannover - LIVE!

To Prague10:40h
To Hamburg10:50h
To Wolfsburg11:00h
To Budapest11:10h
To Hamburg11:15h
To Dortmund11:25h
To Munich11:30h
To Dortmund11:40h
To Berlin11:55h
To Khmelnytskyi12:00h

Note: Not all buses are included in the list



You can pay your tickets using credit cards