City landscape

Bus station and stops in Wroclaw

We have more than 100 daily departures from Wroclaw.Buy ticket
Wroclaw is one of the most popular locations in Poland, having intercity connections to more than 20 cities in Poland like e.g. (Warsaw, Poznan, Lodz...) and international bus connections to Germany (Berlin, Hamburg, Munich...), Ukraine (Kiev, Kharkiv, Kryvyi Rih...), Italy (Naples, Rome, Milan...) and 13 more European countries.


We have more than 100 daily departures from Wroclaw, click here to buy ticket.


In Wroclaw we have located:

Wroclaw, Bus terminal
Address: Sucha 1-11 , 50-086 Wrocław
GPS Coordinates: 51.096607, 17.033943
Phone: N/A
Email: N/A
Map overlay

GPS Coordinates 51.096607, 17.033943

Click here to open location in google maps.


Wroclaw, Bus terminal is located about 3 km from the town centre, which is only a 12 minute drive.

Near Wroclaw, coach station you can find: hotels or hostels (click here to see available accommodation).

In case you want to continue your travel you have the following transport services available near Wroclaw, bus station: central train station (0.5 km - Wrocław Główny) *.

* We have done a thorough research to provide the distance info as accurately as possible, but we cannot guarantee that the information is correct.

Next departures from Wroclaw - LIVE!

To Berlin09:35h
To Krakow10:00h
To Lodz10:15h
To Szczecin10:25h
To Prague10:30h
To Mykolaiv10:40h
To Katowice10:45h
To Kharkiv11:00h
To Krakow11:25h
To Krakow11:30h

Note: Not all buses are included in the list



You can pay your tickets using credit cards