City landscape

Bus station and stops in Valencia

We have more than 60 daily departures from Valencia.Buy ticket
Valencia is one of the most popular locations in Spain, having intercity connections to more than 20 cities in Spain like e.g. (Barcelona, Seville, Malaga...) and international bus connections to France (Paris, Marseilles, Lyon...), Poland (Warsaw, Poznan, Krakow...), Italy (Milan, Rome, Turin...) and 9 more European countries.


We have more than 60 daily departures from Valencia, click here to buy ticket.


Valencia is a popular holiday destination for tourists from all around the world.


In Valencia we have located:

Valencia, Bus terminal
Address: Carrer de Menéndez Pidal 11 , 46009 Valencia
GPS Coordinates: 39.481335, -0.389628
Phone: +34 963 46 62 66
Email: N/A

GPS Coordinates 39.481335, -0.389628



Valencia, Bus terminal is located about 2.5 km from the town centre, which is only a 8 minute drive.

At Valencia, bus station you can find: ATM, toilet, luggage storage, kiosk, coffee bar, fast food, parking lot and waiting room.
Near Valencia, coach station you can find: mall or supermarket (0.5 km - Foster's Hollywood Nuevo Centro) and hotels or hostels (click here to see available accommodation) *.

In case you want to continue your travel you have the following transport services available near Valencia, bus station: taxi stand and public bus stop.

* We have done a thorough research to provide the distance info as accurately as possible, but we cannot guarantee that the information is correct.

Next departures from Valencia - LIVE!

To Alicante16:15h
To Kiev16:40h
To Gandia17:00h
To Alicante17:15h
To Alicante17:30h
To Barcelona18:00h
To Malaga18:15h
To Seville18:35h
To Albacete19:00h
To Casablanca19:15h

Note: Not all buses are included in the list



You can pay your tickets using credit cards