City landscape

Bus station and stops in Kljuc

We have 10 daily departures from Kljuc.Buy ticket
Kljuc is a station in Bosnia and Herzegovina with intercity connections to cities in Bosnia and Herzegovina like e.g. (Sarajevo, Tuzla, Zenica...) and international bus connections to Germany (Hamburg, Munich, Dusseldorf...), Sweden (Stockholm, Gothenburg, Malmö...), Netherlands (Amsterdam, Rotterdam, Utrecht...) and 4 more European countries.


We have 10 daily departures from Kljuc, click here to buy ticket.


In Kljuc we have located 1 bus terminal:
1bus terminalKljuc, Bus terminal

Kljuc, Bus terminal
Address: Branilaca BiH bb , 79280 Ključ
GPS Coordinates: 44.53465, 16.765145
Phone: +387 37 661060
Email: N/A
Map overlay

GPS Coordinates 44.53465, 16.765145

Click here to open location in google maps.


Kljuc, Bus terminal is located about 0.7 km from the town centre, which is only a 9 minute walk.

Near Kljuc, coach station you can find: hotels or hostels (click here to see available accommodation).

Next departures from Kljuc - LIVE!

To Travnik09:20h
To Munich11:00h
To Karlovac11:12h
To Sarajevo12:20h
To Jajce12:53h
To Maastricht13:05h
To Donji Vakuf16:20h
To Sanski Most18:07h
To Karlovac22:45h
To Jajce00:50h

Note: Not all buses are included in the list



You can pay your tickets using credit cards