City landscape

Bus station and stops in Grenoble

We have more than 100 daily departures from Grenoble.Buy ticket
Grenoble is one of the most popular locations in France, having intercity connections to more than 20 cities in France like e.g. (Paris, Marseille, Nice...) and international bus connections to Poland (Warsaw, Krakow, Lodz...), Spain (Madrid, Barcelona, Zaragoza...), Italy (Milan, Turin, Bari...) and 15 more European countries.


We have more than 100 daily departures from Grenoble, click here to buy ticket.


In Grenoble we have located:

Note: Buses to and from Grenoble ONLY STOP at the bus stops specified in the route information and on your bus ticket.
Click here to see an example.
In GetByBus search results you can expand each route (by clicking on it) to see additional information. If available, when hovered over, the infobox shows all the stations (and stops) the route travels through.

Grenoble, Place de la Gare Bus terminal
Address: Place de la Gare 11 , 38000 Grenoble
GPS Coordinates: 45.192476, 5.714428
Phone: N/A
Email: N/A
Map overlay

GPS Coordinates 45.192476, 5.714428

Click here to open location in google maps.


Grenoble, Place de la Gare Bus terminal is located about 1.1 km from the town centre, which is only a 14 minute walk.

Near Grenoble, coach station you can find: hotels or hostels (click here to see available accommodation).

In case you want to continue your travel you have the following transport services available near Grenoble, bus station: train station (Gare Routière de Grenoble).

Presqu'île (road stop)
Address: Avenue des Martyrs , 38000 Grenoble
GPS Coordinates: 45.20447, 5.701153
Map overlay

GPS Coordinates 45.20447, 5.701153

Click here to open location in google maps.


The coach stop Presqu'île is located about 3.8 km from the town centre, which is only a 13 minute drive.

Near the coach stop Presqu'île you can find: hotels or hostels (click here to see available accommodation).

Next departures from Grenoble - LIVE!

To Lyon21:30h
To Brussels22:10h
To Paris22:15h
To Toulouse22:59h
To Madrid23:00h
To Turin23:40h
To Paris23:50h
To Toulouse23:59h
To Barcelona01:45h
To Milan02:00h

Note: Not all buses are included in the list



You can pay your tickets using credit cards