City landscape

Bus station and stops in Lausanne

We have more than 40 daily departures from Lausanne.Buy ticket
Lausanne is a station in Switzerland with intercity connections to cities in Switzerland like e.g. (Zurich, Geneva, St. Gallen...) and international bus connections to Croatia (Zagreb, Rijeka, Split...), Italy (Milan, Naples, Rome...), Bosnia and Herzegovina (Sarajevo, Banja Luka, Mostar...) and 16 more European countries.


We have more than 40 daily departures from Lausanne, click here to buy ticket.


In Lausanne we have located:

Note: Buses to and from Lausanne ONLY STOP at the bus stops specified in the route information and on your bus ticket.
Click here to see an example.
In GetByBus search results you can expand each route (by clicking on it) to see additional information. If available, when hovered over, the infobox shows all the stations (and stops) the route travels through.

Parking du Vélodrôme
Address: Chemin des Bossons , 1018 Lausanne
GPS Coordinates: 46.536334, 6.623158
Map overlay

GPS Coordinates 46.536334, 6.623158

Click here to open location in google maps.


Parking du Vélodrôme is located about 1.9 km from the town centre, which is only a 6 minute drive.

Near Parking du Vélodrôme you can find: gas station (200 m - BP) and hotels or hostels (click here to see available accommodation) *.

Bus stop
Address: Place de la Gare , 1003 Lausanne
GPS Coordinates: 46.517216, 6.629865
Map overlay

GPS Coordinates 46.517216, 6.629865

Click here to open location in google maps.


Bus stop is located about 1 km from the town centre, which is only a 14 minute walk.

Near Bus stop you can find: ATM, toilet, luggage storage, kiosk, coffee bar, fast food, exchange office and hotels or hostels (click here to see available accommodation).

In case you want to continue your travel you have the following transport services available near Bus stop: metro station (Lausanne - Gare) and central train station (Lausanne).

* We have done a thorough research to provide the distance info as accurately as possible, but we cannot guarantee that the information is correct.

Next departures from Lausanne - LIVE!

To Milan08:00h
To Pristina11:00h
To Munich11:10h
To Munich11:30h
To Bucharest11:55h
To Paris12:00h
To Geneva12:10h
To Warsaw12:15h
To Frankfurt12:45h
To Frankfurt12:55h

Note: Not all buses are included in the list



You can pay your tickets using credit cards