City landscape

Bus station and stops in Capljina

We have 20 daily departures from Capljina.Buy ticket
Capljina is one of the most popular locations in Bosnia and Herzegovina, having intercity connections to more than 20 cities in Bosnia and Herzegovina like e.g. (Sarajevo, Banja Luka, Tuzla...) and international bus connections to Croatia (Zagreb, Split, Rijeka...), Germany (Berlin, Munich, Dusseldorf...), Sweden (Stockholm, Gothenburg, Malmö...) and 11 more European countries.


We have 20 daily departures from Capljina, click here to buy ticket.


In Capljina we have located:
1bus stopGTM

Note: Buses to and from Capljina ONLY STOP at the bus stops specified in the route information and on your bus ticket.
Click here to see an example.
In GetByBus search results you can expand each route (by clicking on it) to see additional information. If available, when hovered over, the infobox shows all the stations (and stops) the route travels through.

Capljina, Bus terminal
Address: Slivija Stahimira Kranjčevića , 88300 Čapljina
GPS Coordinates: 43.110633, 17.698607
Phone: 036 806-671
Email: N/A
Map overlay

GPS Coordinates 43.110633, 17.698607

Click here to open location in google maps.


Capljina, Bus terminal is located about 0.8 km from the town centre, which is only a 11 minute walk.

Near Capljina, coach station you can find: hotels or hostels (click here to see available accommodation).

In case you want to continue your travel you have the following transport services available near Capljina, bus station: train station (401 m - Željeznička stanica Čapljina) *.

GTM
Address: Not available, if in doubt ask locals on site about guidance to the bus stop.
GPS Coordinates: 43.109533, 17.698394
Map overlay

GPS Coordinates 43.109533, 17.698394

Click here to open location in google maps.


GTM is located about 0.7 km from the town centre, which is only a 10 minute walk.

At GTM you can find: parking lot.
Near GTM you can find: hotels or hostels (click here to see available accommodation).

* We have done a thorough research to provide the distance info as accurately as possible, but we cannot guarantee that the information is correct.

Next departures from Capljina - LIVE!

To Dubrovnik18:25h
To Belgrade18:30h
To Zagreb19:30h
To Vienna22:30h
To Metkovic23:00h
To Split00:35h
To Dubrovnik02:28h
To Dusseldorf05:30h
To Copenhagen06:15h
To Herceg Novi07:30h

Note: Not all buses are included in the list



You can pay your tickets using credit cards