City landscape

Bus station and stops in Vitez

We have more than 20 daily departures from Vitez.Buy ticket
Vitez is one of the most popular locations in Bosnia and Herzegovina, having intercity connections to more than 20 cities in Bosnia and Herzegovina like e.g. (Sarajevo, Banja Luka, Zenica...) and international bus connections to Croatia (Zagreb, Split, Rijeka...), Montenegro (Herceg Novi, Ulcinj, Bar...), Netherlands (Amsterdam, Rotterdam, Utrecht...) and 5 more European countries.


We have more than 20 daily departures from Vitez, click here to buy ticket.


In Vitez we have located 1 bus terminal:
1bus terminalVitez, Bus terminal

Vitez, Bus terminal
Address: Kralja Tvrtka bb , 72250 Vitez
GPS Coordinates: 44.153211, 17.791961
Phone: 030 711 577
Email: N/A
Map overlay

GPS Coordinates 44.153211, 17.791961

Click here to open location in google maps.


Vitez, Bus terminal is located about 299 m from the town centre, which is only a 4 minute walk.

Near Vitez, coach station you can find: mall or supermarket (361 m - Best), gas station (125 m - INA) and hotels or hostels (click here to see available accommodation) *.

* We have done a thorough research to provide the distance info as accurately as possible, but we cannot guarantee that the information is correct.

Next departures from Vitez - LIVE!

To Novi Travnik01:20h
To Zenica01:45h
To Sarajevo04:05h
To Kakanj07:15h
To Travnik07:45h
To Zagreb08:00h
To Karlovac08:10h
To Sarajevo08:11h
To Kakanj08:30h
To Trogir09:15h

Note: Not all buses are included in the list



You can pay your tickets using credit cards