City landscape

Bus station and stops in Visoko

We have more than 30 daily departures from Visoko.Buy ticket
Visoko is a station in Bosnia and Herzegovina with intercity connections to cities in Bosnia and Herzegovina like e.g. (Sarajevo, Banja Luka, Zenica...) and international bus connections to Germany (Berlin, Munich, Dusseldorf...), Sweden (Stockholm, Gothenburg, Malmö...), Croatia (Zagreb, Rijeka, Slavonski Brod...) and 8 more European countries.


We have more than 30 daily departures from Visoko, click here to buy ticket.


In Visoko we have located 3 bus stops:

Note: Buses to and from Visoko ONLY STOP at the bus stops specified in the route information and on your bus ticket.
Click here to see an example.
In GetByBus search results you can expand each route (by clicking on it) to see additional information. If available, when hovered over, the infobox shows all the stations (and stops) the route travels through.

Visoko, Bus terminal
Address: Bosne Srebrene , 71300 Visoko
GPS Coordinates: 43.991189, 18.184118
Phone: 032 704-380
Email: N/A
Map overlay

GPS Coordinates 43.991189, 18.184118

Click here to open location in google maps.


Visoko, Bus terminal is located about 0.58 km from the town centre, which is only a 7 minute walk.

Near Visoko, coach station you can find: hotels or hostels (click here to see available accommodation).

Halilovic - Susa
Address: R445
GPS Coordinates: 44.016388, 18.140142
Map overlay

GPS Coordinates 44.016388, 18.140142

Click here to open location in google maps.


Halilovic - Susa is located about 4.25 km from the town centre, which is only a 7 minute drive.

At Halilovic - Susa you can find: gas station.
Near Halilovic - Susa you can find: coffee bar, fast food, mall or supermarket and hotels or hostels (click here to see available accommodation).

Petrol - Biss
Address: Arnautovićki put , 71300 Visoko
GPS Coordinates: 43.9985, 18.168179
Map overlay

GPS Coordinates 43.9985, 18.168179

Click here to open location in google maps.


Petrol - Biss is located about 1.11 km from the town centre, which is only a 13 minute walk.

At Petrol - Biss you can find: parking lot, mall or supermarket and gas station.
Near Petrol - Biss you can find: hotels or hostels (click here to see available accommodation).

Next departures from Visoko - LIVE!

To Vogosca13:10h
To Ilijas13:45h
To Vitez14:10h
To Novo Mesto15:55h
To Travnik16:15h
To Zagreb16:30h
To Enschede16:40h
To Karlovac19:00h
To Maribor19:17h
To Zepce19:37h

Note: Not all buses are included in the list



You can pay your tickets using credit cards