City landscape

Bus station and stops in St. Gallen

We have more than 20 daily departures from St. Gallen.Buy ticket
St. Gallen is a station in Switzerland with domestic and international bus connections to e.g. countries like Croatia (Zagreb, Split, Rijeka...), Poland (Warsaw, Poznan, Krakow...), North Macedonia (Skopje, Tetovo, Kumanovo...) and 9 more European countries.


We have more than 20 daily departures from St. Gallen, click here to buy ticket.


In St. Gallen we have located 1 bus stop:

Bus stop (road stop)
Address: Lagerstrasse 10 , 9000 St. Gallen
GPS Coordinates: 47.422337, 9.366565
Map overlay

GPS Coordinates 47.422337, 9.366565

Click here to open location in google maps.


The coach stop Bus stop is located about 1.08 km from the town centre, which is only a 14 minute walk.

Near the coach stop Bus stop you can find: ATM, toilet (0.61 km), luggage storage (0.61 km), kiosk (0.61 km), coffee bar (0.61 km), fast food (0.61 km), parking lot and hotels or hostels (click here to see available accommodation) *.

In case you want to continue your travel you have the following transport services available near the bus stop Bus stop: central train station (0.61 km - St. Gallen Hbf) *.

* We have done a thorough research to provide the distance info as accurately as possible, but we cannot guarantee that the information is correct.

Next departures from St. Gallen - LIVE!

To Lyon13:00h
To Warsaw13:35h
To Rijeka16:30h
To Munich16:45h
To Prizren17:00h
To Belgrade17:45h
To Munich19:10h
To Vienna20:50h
To Prague21:00h
To Graz21:25h

Note: Not all buses are included in the list



You can pay your tickets using credit cards