City landscape

Bus station and stops in Sibiu

We have more than 10 daily departures from Sibiu.Buy ticket
Sibiu is a station in Romania with intercity connections to cities in Romania like e.g. (Bucharest, Cluj-Napoca, Ploiesti...) and international bus connections to Germany (Dusseldorf, Hamburg, Berlin...), Sweden (Stockholm, Gothenburg, Malmö...), Denmark (Copenhagen, Aarhus, Aalborg...) and 10 more European countries.


We have more than 10 daily departures from Sibiu, click here to buy ticket.


In Sibiu we have located 2 bus terminals and 1 bus stop:
1bus stopBus stop

Note: Buses to and from Sibiu ONLY STOP at the bus stops specified in the route information and on your bus ticket.
Click here to see an example.
In GetByBus search results you can expand each route (by clicking on it) to see additional information. If available, when hovered over, the infobox shows all the stations (and stops) the route travels through.

Bus stop
Address: Bulevardul Corneliu Coposu , 557260 Sibiu
GPS Coordinates: 45.794548, 24.154557
Map overlay

GPS Coordinates 45.794548, 24.154557

Click here to open location in google maps.


Bus stop is located about 0.54 km from the town centre, which is only a 6 minute walk.

Near Bus stop you can find: hotels or hostels (click here to see available accommodation).

In case you want to continue your travel you have the following transport services available near Bus stop: taxi stand.

Sibiu, Autogara Turnișor Bus terminal
Address: Strada Autogării 1 , 550135 Sibiu
GPS Coordinates: 45.794655, 24.130941
Phone: N/A
Email: N/A
Map overlay

GPS Coordinates 45.794655, 24.130941

Click here to open location in google maps.


Sibiu, Autogara Turnișor Bus terminal is located about 2.57 km from the town centre, which is only a 8 minute drive.

At Sibiu, bus station you can find: kiosk, coffee bar, fast food, parking lot and waiting room.
Near Sibiu, coach station you can find: hotels or hostels (click here to see available accommodation).

In case you want to continue your travel you have the following transport services available near Sibiu, bus station: taxi stand.

Sibiu, Bus terminal
Address: Strada Nicolaus Olahus , 550005 Sibiu
GPS Coordinates: 45.784334, 24.144966
Phone: N/A
Email: N/A
Map overlay

GPS Coordinates 45.784334, 24.144966

Click here to open location in google maps.


Sibiu, Bus terminal is located about 4 km from the town centre, which is only a 11 minute drive.

At Sibiu, bus station you can find: kiosk, coffee bar, fast food, parking lot and hotels or hostels (Hotel Parc).

In case you want to continue your travel you have the following transport services available near Sibiu, bus station: taxi stand.

Next departures from Sibiu - LIVE!

To Bucharest04:00h
To Brasov05:00h
To Calimanesti06:00h
To Budapest06:40h
To Berlin09:30h
To Caciulata11:30h
To Ploiesti14:00h
To Bucharest14:45h
To Pitesti15:00h
To Predeal16:00h

Note: Not all buses are included in the list



You can pay your tickets using credit cards