City landscape

Bus station and stops in Opole

We have 50 daily departures from Opole.Buy ticket
Opole is one of the most popular locations in Poland, having intercity connections to more than 20 cities in Poland like e.g. (Krakow, Wroclaw, Katowice...) and international bus connections to Italy (Rome, Naples, Milan...), Germany (Berlin, Munich, Hamburg...), Ukraine (Kiev, Kharkiv, Kryvyi Rih...) and 7 more European countries.


We have 50 daily departures from Opole, click here to buy ticket.


In Opole we have located 1 bus terminal and 1 bus stop:
1bus terminalOpole, Bus terminal

Note: Buses to and from Opole ONLY STOP at the bus stops specified in the route information and on your bus ticket.
Click here to see an example.
In GetByBus search results you can expand each route (by clicking on it) to see additional information. If available, when hovered over, the infobox shows all the stations (and stops) the route travels through.

Parking Lot Behind Emma Market
Address: 1-Go Maja/Dubois Street , 45-355 Opole
GPS Coordinates: 50.66351, 17.933095
Map overlay

GPS Coordinates 50.66351, 17.933095

Click here to open location in google maps.


Parking Lot Behind Emma Market is located about 1.25 km from the town centre, which is only a 16 minute walk.

Near Parking Lot Behind Emma Market you can find: coffee bar, fast food, hotels or hostels (0.56 km - Mercure Opole) and mall or supermarket*.

Opole, Bus terminal
Address: 1 Maja 4 , 46-020 Opole
GPS Coordinates: 50.6632, 17.929282
Phone: N/A
Email: N/A
Map overlay

GPS Coordinates 50.6632, 17.929282

Click here to open location in google maps.


Opole, Bus terminal is located about 0.98 km from the town centre, which is only a 12 minute walk.

Near Opole, coach station you can find: hotels or hostels (click here to see available accommodation).

In case you want to continue your travel you have the following transport services available near Opole, bus station: central train station (0 m - Opole Główne) and public bus stop (197 m) *.

* We have done a thorough research to provide the distance info as accurately as possible, but we cannot guarantee that the information is correct.

Next departures from Opole - LIVE!

To Katowice05:10h
To Prague05:40h
To Krakow06:20h
To Wroclaw06:30h
To Naples07:00h
To Krakow07:15h
To Kiev08:30h
To Kiev09:00h
To Lviv10:10h
To Kielce10:25h

Note: Not all buses are included in the list



You can pay your tickets using credit cards