City landscape

Bus station and stops in Katowice

We have more than 100 daily departures from Katowice.Buy ticket
Katowice is one of the most popular locations in Poland, having intercity connections to more than 20 cities in Poland like e.g. (Warsaw, Poznan, Wroclaw...) and international bus connections to Germany (Munich, Dusseldorf, Berlin...), Italy (Naples, Milan, Rome...), Ukraine (Kiev, Kharkiv, Mykolaiv...) and 20 more European countries.


We have more than 100 daily departures from Katowice, click here to buy ticket.


In Katowice we have located 1 bus terminal and 1 bus stop:

Note: Buses to and from Katowice ONLY STOP at the bus stops specified in the route information and on your bus ticket.
Click here to see an example.
In GetByBus search results you can expand each route (by clicking on it) to see additional information. If available, when hovered over, the infobox shows all the stations (and stops) the route travels through.

Katowice, Bus terminal
Address: Skargi 1 , 40-091 Katowice
GPS Coordinates: 50.262730, 19.017118
Phone: N/A
Email: N/A
Map overlay

GPS Coordinates 50.262730, 19.017118

Click here to open location in google maps.


Katowice, Bus terminal is located about 0.71 km from the town centre, which is only a 9 minute walk.

Near Katowice, coach station you can find: hotels or hostels (click here to see available accommodation).

In case you want to continue your travel you have the following transport services available near Katowice, bus station: central train station (0.81 km - Katowice) *.

plac Oddziałów Młodzieży Powstańczej (road stop)
Address: Andrzeja 14-12 , 40-026 Katowice
GPS Coordinates: 50.256183, 19.016091
Map overlay

GPS Coordinates 50.256183, 19.016091

Click here to open location in google maps.


The coach stop plac Oddziałów Młodzieży Powstańczej is located about 0.78 km from the town centre, which is only a 10 minute walk.

Near the coach stop plac Oddziałów Młodzieży Powstańczej you can find: ATM, kiosk, coffee bar, fast food and hotels or hostels (click here to see available accommodation).

In case you want to continue your travel you have the following transport services available near the bus stop plac Oddziałów Młodzieży Powstańczej: central train station (Katowice).

The nearest airport to Katowice, Poland is the Katowice (Airport) which is 33.31 km away. The alternative airport when travelling to Katowice is the Krakow (Airport) which is 67.99 km away.


* We have done a thorough research to provide the distance info as accurately as possible, but we cannot guarantee that the information is correct.

Next departures from Katowice - LIVE!

To Kharkiv15:00h
To Berlin15:15h
To Lviv15:20h
To Krakow15:25h
To Kiev15:30h
To Lviv15:55h
To Mykolaiv16:00h
To Lviv16:10h
To Opole16:15h
To Poznan16:20h

Note: Not all buses are included in the list



You can pay your tickets using credit cards