City landscape

Bus station and stops in Copenhagen

We have more than 90 daily departures from Copenhagen.Buy ticket
Copenhagen is one of the most popular locations in Denmark, having intercity connections to more than 20 cities in Denmark like e.g. (Aarhus, Odense, Aalborg...) and international bus connections to Bosnia and Herzegovina (Sarajevo, Banja Luka, Zenica...), Germany (Berlin, Dusseldorf, Munich...), Croatia (Zagreb, Rijeka, Split...) and 9 more European countries.


We have more than 90 daily departures from Copenhagen, click here to buy ticket.


In Copenhagen we have located:

Note: Buses to and from Copenhagen ONLY STOP at the bus stops specified in the route information and on your bus ticket.
Click here to see an example.
In GetByBus search results you can expand each route (by clicking on it) to see additional information. If available, when hovered over, the infobox shows all the stations (and stops) the route travels through.

Mcdonalds Airport (road stop)
Address: Amager Strandvej , 2770 Kastrup
GPS Coordinates: 55.631365, 12.656061
Map overlay

GPS Coordinates 55.631365, 12.656061

Click here to open location in google maps.


The coach stop Mcdonalds Airport is located about 12.6 km from the town centre, which is only a 18 minute drive.

Near the coach stop Mcdonalds Airport you can find: fast food (87 m - Mcdonals), mall or supermarket (56 m - Netto), gas station (99 m - Circle K) and hotels or hostels (click here to see available accommodation) *.

Karlslunde Rasteplads - N > Copenhagen
Address: Not available, if in doubt ask locals on site about guidance to the bus stop.
GPS Coordinates: 55.560768, 12.231254
Map overlay

GPS Coordinates 55.560768, 12.231254

Click here to open location in google maps.


Karlslunde Rasteplads - N> Copenhagen is located about 35.7 km from the town centre, which is only a 32 minute drive.

At Karlslunde Rasteplads - N> Copenhagen you can find: highway rest area.
Near Karlslunde Rasteplads - N> Copenhagen you can find: hotels or hostels (click here to see available accommodation).

Karlslunde Rasteplads - S > Odense
Address: Not available, if in doubt ask locals on site about guidance to the bus stop.
GPS Coordinates: 55.560843, 12.2294
Map overlay

GPS Coordinates 55.560843, 12.2294

Click here to open location in google maps.


Karlslunde Rasteplads - S> Odense is located about 31.8 km from the town centre, which is only a 29 minute drive.

At Karlslunde Rasteplads - S> Odense you can find: highway rest area.
Near Karlslunde Rasteplads - S> Odense you can find: hotels or hostels (click here to see available accommodation).

Ingerslevsgade (road stop)
Address: Ingerslevsgade , 1704 København V
GPS Coordinates: 55.669933, 12.565425
Map overlay

GPS Coordinates 55.669933, 12.565425

Click here to open location in google maps.


The coach stop Ingerslevsgade is located about 1 km from the town centre, which is only a 12 minute walk.

Near the coach stop Ingerslevsgade you can find: hotels or hostels (click here to see available accommodation).

In case you want to continue your travel you have the following transport services available near the bus stop Ingerslevsgade: central train station (225 m - Hovedbanegården) *.

Valby station
Address: Lyshøjgårdsvej 63 , 2500 København
GPS Coordinates: 55.663474, 12.513118
Map overlay

GPS Coordinates 55.663474, 12.513118

Click here to open location in google maps.


Valby station is located about 5.7 km from the town centre, which is only a 16 minute drive.

Near Valby station you can find: hotels or hostels (click here to see available accommodation).

In case you want to continue your travel you have the following transport services available near Valby station: train station (97 m - Valby st.) *.

The nearest airport to Copenhagen, Denmark is the Copenhagen (Airport) which is 11.6 km away.


* We have done a thorough research to provide the distance info as accurately as possible, but we cannot guarantee that the information is correct.

Next departures from Copenhagen - LIVE!

To Malmö06:15h
To Aarhus07:00h
To Malmö07:15h
To Gothenburg07:30h
To Gothenburg07:45h
To Berlin08:00h
To Stockholm08:15h
To Aalborg08:25h
To Sarajevo08:30h
To Hamburg08:35h

Note: Not all buses are included in the list



You can pay your tickets using credit cards