City landscape

Bus station and stops in Donji Vakuf

We have more than 30 daily departures from Donji Vakuf.Buy ticket
Donji Vakuf is one of the most popular locations in Bosnia and Herzegovina, having intercity connections to more than 20 cities in Bosnia and Herzegovina like e.g. (Sarajevo, Banja Luka, Zenica...) and international bus connections to Germany (Munich, Dusseldorf, Berlin...), Sweden (Stockholm, Gothenburg, Malmö...), Croatia (Zagreb, Split, Rijeka...) and 11 more European countries.


We have more than 30 daily departures from Donji Vakuf, click here to buy ticket.


In Donji Vakuf we have located 1 bus terminal:

Donji Vakuf, Bus terminal
Address: 770. slavne brdske brigade , 70230 Donji Vakuf
GPS Coordinates: 44.139662, 17.393464
Phone: +387 30 201-560
Email: N/A
Map overlay

GPS Coordinates 44.139662, 17.393464

Click here to open location in google maps.


Donji Vakuf, Bus terminal is located about 1.11 km from the town centre, which is only a 14 minute walk.

At Donji Vakuf, bus station you can find: ATM, toilet, luggage storage and coffee bar.
Near Donji Vakuf, coach station you can find: hotels or hostels (click here to see available accommodation).

Next departures from Donji Vakuf - LIVE!

To Kupres02:40h
To Bugojno02:50h
To Travnik06:05h
To Vitez09:05h
To Karlovac09:15h
To Brno09:30h
To Treffen (Villach)10:10h
To Copenhagen10:20h
To Graz10:25h
To Munich10:30h

Note: Not all buses are included in the list



You can pay your tickets using credit cards