City landscape

Bus station and stops in Derventa

We have more than 10 daily departures from Derventa.Buy ticket
Derventa is one of the most popular locations in Bosnia and Herzegovina, having intercity connections to more than 20 cities in Bosnia and Herzegovina like e.g. (Sarajevo, Banja Luka, Zenica...) and international bus connections to Germany (Munich, Dusseldorf, Hamburg...), Sweden (Stockholm, Gothenburg, Malmö...), Croatia (Zagreb, Osijek, Slavonski Brod...) and 10 more European countries.


We have more than 10 daily departures from Derventa, click here to buy ticket.


In Derventa we have located:

Derventa, Bus terminal
Address: Kineska četvrt , 74400 Derventa
GPS Coordinates: 44.982988, 17.91104
Phone: 053 333-499
Email: N/A
Map overlay

GPS Coordinates 44.982988, 17.91104

Click here to open location in google maps.


Derventa, Bus terminal is located about 0.9 km from the town centre, which is only a 11 minute walk.

Near Derventa, coach station you can find: hotels or hostels (click here to see available accommodation).

Next departures from Derventa - LIVE!

To Milan12:00h
To Brussels12:10h
To Hamburg12:35h
To Paris12:40h
To Ljubljana13:35h
To Vienna14:45h
To Sarajevo18:05h
To Sarajevo19:45h
To Verona19:52h
To Antwerp20:10h

Note: Not all buses are included in the list



You can pay your tickets using credit cards