City landscape

Bus station and stops in Darmstadt

We have more than 30 daily departures from Darmstadt.Buy ticket
Darmstadt is a station in Germany with intercity connections to cities in Germany like e.g. (Munich, Hamburg, Dusseldorf...) and international bus connections to Bosnia and Herzegovina (Sarajevo, Tuzla, Zenica...), Netherlands (Hague, Rotterdam, Amsterdam...), Poland (Krakow, Wroclaw and Katowice) and 7 more European countries.


We have more than 30 daily departures from Darmstadt, click here to buy ticket.


In Darmstadt we have located 1 bus terminal:

Darmstadt, Hbf- Poststraße Bus terminal
Address: Zweifalltorweg 4
GPS Coordinates: 49.872354, 8.628217
Phone: N/A
Email: N/A
Map overlay

GPS Coordinates 49.872354, 8.628217

Click here to open location in google maps.


Darmstadt, Hbf- Poststraße Bus terminal is located about 2.7 km from the town centre, which is only a 7 minute drive.

At Darmstadt, bus station you can find: mall or supermarket.
Near Darmstadt, coach station you can find: coffee bar (294 m), fast food (259 m), parking lot (358 m) and hotels or hostels (0.58 km) *.

In case you want to continue your travel you have the following transport services available near Darmstadt, bus station: suburban train (Darmstadt Hbf) and train station (Darmstadt Hbf).

* We have done a thorough research to provide the distance info as accurately as possible, but we cannot guarantee that the information is correct.

Next departures from Darmstadt - LIVE!

To Kiev07:00h
To Karlsruhe07:55h
To Berlin08:53h
To Berlin09:40h
To Reutlingen09:45h
To Amsterdam10:45h
To Munich11:00h
To Dortmund12:15h
To Orasje12:30h
To Milan12:50h

Note: Not all buses are included in the list



You can pay your tickets using credit cards