City landscape

Bus station and stops in Bremen

We have more than 70 daily departures from Bremen.Buy ticket
Bremen is one of the most popular locations in Germany, having intercity connections to more than 20 cities in Germany like e.g. (Berlin, Dusseldorf, Munich...) and international bus connections to Poland (Warsaw, Poznan, Lodz...), Serbia (Belgrade, Novi Sad, Subotica...), Ukraine (Kiev, Zaporizhia, Lviv...) and 14 more European countries.


We have more than 70 daily departures from Bremen, click here to buy ticket.


In Bremen we have located 1 bus terminal:

Bremen, Bus terminal
Address: Bahnhofsplatz , 28195 Bremen
GPS Coordinates: 53.0818968, 8.813683
Phone: N/A
Email: N/A
Map overlay

GPS Coordinates 53.0818968, 8.813683

Click here to open location in google maps.


Bremen, Bus terminal is located about 0.97 km from the town centre, which is only a 12 minute walk.

At Bremen, bus station you can find: parking lot.
Near Bremen, coach station you can find: ATM, toilet, luggage storage, kiosk, coffee bar (57 m - Starbucks), fast food (19 m - Bremer Imbiss Matin) and hotels or hostels (92 m - InterCityHotel Bremen) *.

In case you want to continue your travel you have the following transport services available near Bremen, bus station: taxi stand, tram station (Bremen Hauptbahnhof) and central train station (Bremen Hauptbahnhof).

* We have done a thorough research to provide the distance info as accurately as possible, but we cannot guarantee that the information is correct.

Next departures from Bremen - LIVE!

To Essen09:15h
To Kiev09:25h
To Budapest09:30h
To Amsterdam09:50h
To Kiev09:55h
To Hamburg (Airport)10:00h
To Brno10:20h
To Sofia10:30h
To Hamburg10:40h
To Hamburg10:55h

Note: Not all buses are included in the list



You can pay your tickets using credit cards