City landscape

Bus station and stops in Aachen

We have more than 20 daily departures from Aachen.Buy ticket
Aachen is a station in Germany with intercity connections to cities in Germany like e.g. (Dusseldorf, Munich, Hamburg...) and international bus connections to Bosnia and Herzegovina (Sarajevo, Banja Luka, Tuzla...), Croatia (Zagreb, Split, Slavonski Brod...), Netherlands (Amsterdam, Hague, Rotterdam...) and 6 more European countries.


We have more than 20 daily departures from Aachen, click here to buy ticket.


In Aachen we have located 1 bus stop:

Bus stop (road stop)
Address: Wilmersdorfer Straße , 52068 Aachen
GPS Coordinates: 50.78562, 6.136606
Map overlay

GPS Coordinates 50.78562, 6.136606

Click here to open location in google maps.


The coach stop Bus stop is located about 4.8 km from the town centre, which is only a 13 minute drive.

At the bus stop Bus stop you can find: parking lot.
Near the coach stop Bus stop you can find: hotels or hostels (click here to see available accommodation).

Next departures from Aachen - LIVE!

To Bonn17:10h
To Prague18:20h
To Maastricht20:10h
To Munich22:20h
To Paris23:59h
To Prague01:55h
To Brussels03:50h
To Gradacac05:15h
To Dusseldorf05:50h
To Frankfurt06:55h

Note: Not all buses are included in the list



You can pay your tickets using credit cards