City landscape

Bus station and stops in Opatija

We have more than 30 daily departures from Opatija.Buy ticket
Opatija is one of the most popular locations in Croatia, having intercity connections to more than 20 cities in Croatia like e.g. (Zagreb, Rijeka, Split...) and international bus connections to Sweden (Stockholm, Gothenburg, Malmö...), Bosnia and Herzegovina (Mostar, Capljina, Citluk...), Norway (Sarpsborg, Drammen and Moss) and 4 more European countries.


We have more than 30 daily departures from Opatija, click here to buy ticket.


Opatija is a popular holiday destination for tourists from all around the world.

In Opatija we have located 1 bus terminal:

Opatija, Bus terminal
Address: Velog Jože 1 , 51410 Opatija
GPS Coordinates: 45.332884, 14.302651
Phone: N/A
Email: N/A
Map overlay

GPS Coordinates 45.332884, 14.302651

Click here to open location in google maps.


Opatija, Bus terminal is located about 104 m from the town centre, which is only a 1 minute walk.

At Opatija, bus station you can find: gas station (INA).
Near Opatija, coach station you can find: ATM (85 m), kiosk (50 m), exchange office (50 m) and hotels or hostels (click here to see available accommodation) *.

In case you want to continue your travel you have the following transport services available near Opatija, bus station: taxi stand (104 m) and public bus stop*.

The nearest airport to Opatija, Croatia is the Rijeka-Krk (Airport) which is 40.68 km away. The alternative airport when travelling to Opatija is the Pula (Airport) which is 100.65 km away.


* We have done a thorough research to provide the distance info as accurately as possible, but we cannot guarantee that the information is correct.

Next departures from Opatija - LIVE!

To Pazin10:10h
To Rijeka10:12h
To Rijeka10:27h
To Vodice (Cres)10:30h
To Icici10:35h
To Pula11:30h
To Slavonski Brod12:50h
To Kraljevica12:55h
To Trieste14:00h
To Plomin14:05h

Note: Not all buses are included in the list



You can pay your tickets using credit cards