City landscape

Bus station and stops in Malaga

We have more than 100 daily departures from Malaga.Buy ticket
Malaga is one of the most popular locations in Spain, having intercity connections to more than 20 cities in Spain like e.g. (Barcelona, Madrid, Valencia...) and international bus connections to Poland (Warsaw, Krakow, Poznan...), France (Paris, Marseille, Lyon...), Portugal (Lisbon, Porto, Coimbra...) and 6 more European countries.


We have more than 100 daily departures from Malaga, click here to buy ticket.


Malaga is a popular holiday destination for tourists from all around the world.

In Malaga we have located 1 bus terminal:

Malaga, Bus terminal
Address: Paseo de los Tilos , 29002 Málaga
GPS Coordinates: 36.71307, -4.434137
Phone: +34 952 35 00 61
Email: estabus@emtsam.es
Map overlay

GPS Coordinates 36.71307, -4.434137

Click here to open location in google maps.


Malaga, Bus terminal is located about 3.33 km from the town centre, which is only a 12 minute drive.

At Malaga, bus station you can find: ATM, toilet, luggage storage, kiosk, coffee bar, fast food, parking lot and waiting room.
Near Malaga, coach station you can find: hotels or hostels (click here to see available accommodation).

In case you want to continue your travel you have the following transport services available near Malaga, bus station: taxi stand and central train station (360 m - Estación de Málaga María Zambrano) *.

The nearest airport to Malaga, Spain is the Malaga (Airport) which is 11.15 km away. The alternative airport when travelling to Malaga is the Granada (Airport) which is 121.36 km away.


* We have done a thorough research to provide the distance info as accurately as possible, but we cannot guarantee that the information is correct.

Next departures from Malaga - LIVE!

To Cordoba12:30h
To Velez-Malaga12:35h
To Velez-Malaga12:55h
To Almeria13:00h
To Torre del Mar13:05h
To Velez-Malaga13:07h
To Barcelona13:15h
To Seville13:20h
To Granada13:30h
To Burgos13:35h

Note: Not all buses are included in the list



You can pay your tickets using credit cards