City landscape

Bus station and stops in Koblenz

We have more than 10 daily departures from Koblenz.Buy ticket
Koblenz is a station in Germany with intercity connections to cities in Germany like e.g. (Berlin, Munich, Frankfurt...) and international bus connections to Bosnia and Herzegovina (Tuzla, Brcko, Zivinice...), Poland (Warsaw, Krakow, Wroclaw...), Netherlands (Rotterdam, Amsterdam, Hague...) and 7 more European countries.


We have more than 10 daily departures from Koblenz, click here to buy ticket.


In Koblenz we have located 1 bus terminal:

Koblenz, Bus terminal
Address: Bahnhofplatz , 56068 Koblenz
GPS Coordinates: 50.350158, 7.590232
Phone: N/A
Email: N/A
Map overlay

GPS Coordinates 50.350158, 7.590232

Click here to open location in google maps.


Koblenz, Bus terminal is located about 1.56 km from the town centre, which is only a 20 minute walk.

Near Koblenz, coach station you can find: ATM (110 m), coffee bar (175 m), fast food (167 m), parking lot (118 m), hotels or hostels (89 m) and mall or supermarket (244 m) *.

In case you want to continue your travel you have the following transport services available near Koblenz, bus station: train station (153 m - Koblenz Hbf) and public bus stop (101 m) *.

* We have done a thorough research to provide the distance info as accurately as possible, but we cannot guarantee that the information is correct.

Next departures from Koblenz - LIVE!

To Berlin23:55h
To Munich01:20h
To Kiev01:30h
To Hague04:20h
To Paris05:30h
To Milan07:55h
To Orasje09:30h
To Berlin09:55h
To Brussels13:40h
To Munich13:55h

Note: Not all buses are included in the list



You can pay your tickets using credit cards