City landscape

Bus station and stops in Koblenz

We have more than 20 daily departures from Koblenz.Buy ticket
Koblenz is a station in Germany with intercity connections to cities in Germany like e.g. (Berlin, Munich, Dusseldorf...) and international bus connections to Netherlands (Hague, Rotterdam, Amsterdam...), Switzerland (Zurich and Basel), Slovakia (Bratislava and Banska Bystrica) and 5 more European countries.


We have more than 20 daily departures from Koblenz, click here to buy ticket.


In Koblenz we have located:

Koblenz, Bus terminal
Address: Bahnhofplatz , 56068 Koblenz
GPS Coordinates: 50.350158, 7.590232
Phone: N/A
Email: N/A
Map overlay

GPS Coordinates 50.350158, 7.590232

Click here to open location in google maps.


Koblenz, Bus terminal is located about 1.6 km from the town centre, which is only a 20 minute walk.

Near Koblenz, coach station you can find: ATM (110 m), coffee bar (175 m), fast food (167 m), parking lot (118 m), hotels or hostels (89 m) and mall or supermarket (244 m) *.

In case you want to continue your travel you have the following transport services available near Koblenz, bus station: train station (153 m - Koblenz Hbf) and public bus stop (101 m) *.

* We have done a thorough research to provide the distance info as accurately as possible, but we cannot guarantee that the information is correct.

Next departures from Koblenz - LIVE!

To Dortmund16:40h
To Warsaw17:15h
To Dusseldorf17:40h
To Vienna17:50h
To Dusseldorf20:20h
To Milan22:50h
To Berlin23:30h
To Munich00:45h
To Munich00:50h
To Hague04:25h

Note: Not all buses are included in the list



You can pay your tickets using credit cards