City landscape

Bus station and stops in Kakanj

We have more than 10 daily departures from Kakanj.Buy ticket
Kakanj is a station in Bosnia and Herzegovina with intercity connections to cities in Bosnia and Herzegovina like e.g. (Sarajevo, Zenica, Visoko...) and international bus connections to Germany (Berlin, Munich, Dusseldorf...), Sweden (Stockholm, Gothenburg, Malmö...), Croatia (Zagreb, Rijeka, Karlovac...) and 9 more European countries.


We have more than 10 daily departures from Kakanj, click here to buy ticket.


In Kakanj we have located:

Kakanj, Bus terminal
Address: 311. Lahke brigade bb , 72240 Kakanj
GPS Coordinates: 44.126768, 18.118387
Phone: 032 555-579
Email: N/A
Map overlay

GPS Coordinates 44.126768, 18.118387

Click here to open location in google maps.


Kakanj, Bus terminal is located about 1.1 km from the town centre, which is only a 13 minute walk.

At Kakanj, bus station you can find: ATM, toilet, luggage storage and coffee bar.
Near Kakanj, coach station you can find: hotels or hostels (click here to see available accommodation).

The nearest airport to Kakanj, Bosnia and Herzegovina is the Sarajevo (Airport) which is 50.6 km away.


Next departures from Kakanj - LIVE!

To Brussels09:00h
To Vienna09:10h
To Paris09:55h
To Zenica10:00h
To Hamburg10:05h
To Stockholm10:15h
To Vienna12:15h
To Ljubljana16:25h
To Sarajevo16:35h
To Antwerp17:00h

Note: Not all buses are included in the list



You can pay your tickets using credit cards