City landscape

Bus station and stops in Frankfurt (Airport)

We have more than 100 daily departures from Frankfurt (Airport).Buy ticket
Frankfurt (Airport) is one of the most popular locations in Germany, having intercity connections to more than 20 cities in Germany like e.g. (Berlin, Hamburg, Dusseldorf...) and international bus connections to Austria (Vienna, Graz, Linz...), France (Paris, Lille, Strasbourg...), Croatia (Zagreb, Umag, Rovinj...) and 11 more European countries.


We have more than 100 daily departures from Frankfurt (Airport), click here to buy ticket.


In Frankfurt (Airport) we have located 2 bus stops:

Note: Buses to and from Frankfurt (Airport) ONLY STOP at the bus stops specified in the route information and on your bus ticket.
Click here to see an example.
In GetByBus search results you can expand each route (by clicking on it) to see additional information. If available, when hovered over, the infobox shows all the stations (and stops) the route travels through.

Bus stop
Address: Hugo-Eckener-Ring , 60549 Frankfurt am Main
GPS Coordinates: 50.052689, 8.578195
Map overlay

GPS Coordinates 50.052689, 8.578195

Click here to open location in google maps.


Bus stop is located about 14.61 km from the town centre, which is only a 23 minute drive.

Near Bus stop you can find: hotels or hostels (click here to see available accommodation).

Bus stop
Address: Not available, if in doubt ask locals on site about guidance to the bus stop.
GPS Coordinates: 50.052555, 8.588158
Map overlay

GPS Coordinates 50.052555, 8.588158

Click here to open location in google maps.


Bus stop is located about 12.51 km from the town centre, which is only a 20 minute drive.

Near Bus stop you can find: hotels or hostels (click here to see available accommodation).

Next departures from Frankfurt (Airport) - LIVE!

To Dusseldorf11:25h
To Hannover11:40h
To Trier12:10h
To Paris12:15h
To Brussels12:20h
To Berlin12:30h
To Mannheim12:40h
To Dortmund12:45h
To Zurich12:55h
To Mannheim13:15h

Note: Not all buses are included in the list



You can pay your tickets using credit cards