City landscape

Bus station and stops in Drvenik

We have more than 10 daily departures from Drvenik.Buy ticket
Drvenik is one of the most popular locations in Croatia, having intercity connections to more than 20 cities in Croatia like e.g. (Zagreb, Split, Rijeka...) and international bus connections to Slovenia (Ljubljana and Bled).


We have more than 10 daily departures from Drvenik, click here to buy ticket.


Drvenik is a popular holiday destination for tourists from all around the world.

In Drvenik we have located 4 bus stops:

Note: Buses to and from Drvenik ONLY STOP at the bus stops specified in the route information and on your bus ticket.
Click here to see an example.
In GetByBus search results you can expand each route (by clicking on it) to see additional information. If available, when hovered over, the infobox shows all the stations (and stops) the route travels through.

Donja Vala (M) > Dubrovnik (road stop)
Address: D8 412 , 21333 Drvenik
GPS Coordinates: 43.158172, 17.248515
Map overlay

GPS Coordinates 43.158172, 17.248515

Click here to open location in google maps.


The coach stop Donja Vala (M)> Dubrovnik is located about 266 m from the town centre, which is only a 5 minute walk.

Near the coach stop Donja Vala (M)> Dubrovnik you can find: hotels or hostels (click here to see available accommodation).

Bus stop > Dubrovnik (road stop)
Address: D8 28 , 21333 Drvenik
GPS Coordinates: 43.152643, 17.261099
Map overlay

GPS Coordinates 43.152643, 17.261099

Click here to open location in google maps.


The coach stop Bus stop> Dubrovnik is located about 1.84 km from the town centre, which is only a 3 minute drive.

Near the coach stop Bus stop> Dubrovnik you can find: hotels or hostels (click here to see available accommodation).

Bus stop > Split (road stop)
Address: D8 28 , 21333 Drvenik
GPS Coordinates: 43.152768, 17.26013
Map overlay

GPS Coordinates 43.152768, 17.26013

Click here to open location in google maps.


The coach stop Bus stop> Split is located about 1.76 km from the town centre, which is only a 3 minute drive.

Near the coach stop Bus stop> Split you can find: hotels or hostels (click here to see available accommodation).

Donja Vala (M) > Split (road stop)
Address: D8 156 , 21333 Drvenik
GPS Coordinates: 43.158316, 17.24845
Map overlay

GPS Coordinates 43.158316, 17.24845

Click here to open location in google maps.


The coach stop Donja Vala (M)> Split is located about 281 m from the town centre, which is only a 5 minute walk.

Near the coach stop Donja Vala (M)> Split you can find: hotels or hostels (click here to see available accommodation).

The nearest airport to Drvenik, Croatia is the Split (airport) which is 126.23 km away. The alternative airport when travelling to Drvenik is the Dubrovnik (Airport) which is 141.48 km away.


Next departures from Drvenik - LIVE!

To Podgora10:31h
To Zaostrog10:34h
To Igrane11:26h
To Ploce12:40h
To Split12:44h
To Zivogosce14:39h
To Dubrovnik14:50h
To Mala Duba16:51h
To Brist16:55h
To Zivogosce17:08h

Note: Not all buses are included in the list



You can pay your tickets using credit cards