City landscape

Bus station and stops in Bugojno

We have more than 20 daily departures from Bugojno.Buy ticket
Bugojno is one of the most popular locations in Bosnia and Herzegovina, having intercity connections to more than 20 cities in Bosnia and Herzegovina like e.g. (Sarajevo, Banja Luka, Mostar...) and international bus connections to Germany (Dusseldorf, Berlin, Hamburg...), Sweden (Stockholm, Gothenburg, Malmö...), Croatia (Zagreb, Split, Osijek...) and 10 more European countries.


We have more than 20 daily departures from Bugojno, click here to buy ticket.


In Bugojno we have located:

Bugojno, Bus terminal
Address: M - 16 , 70230 Bugojno
GPS Coordinates: 44.055933, 17.446248
Phone: 030 251-490
Email: N/A
Map overlay

GPS Coordinates 44.055933, 17.446248

Click here to open location in google maps.


Bugojno, Bus terminal is located about 391 m from the town centre, which is only a 5 minute walk.

Near Bugojno, coach station you can find: gas station (10 m - Proming) and hotels or hostels (click here to see available accommodation) *.

The nearest airport to Bugojno, Bosnia and Herzegovina is the Sarajevo (Airport) which is 122.5 km away. The alternative airport when travelling to Bugojno is the Tuzla (Airport) which is 178.2 km away.


* We have done a thorough research to provide the distance info as accurately as possible, but we cannot guarantee that the information is correct.

Next departures from Bugojno - LIVE!

To Mostar (east)15:15h
To Banja Luka16:30h
To Prague17:00h
To Mostar (east)17:40h
To Sarajevo17:55h
To Split19:00h
To Mostar, Cathedral19:10h
To Donji Vakuf19:30h
To Banja Luka22:50h
To Vienna23:55h

Note: Not all buses are included in the list



You can pay your tickets using credit cards