City landscape

Bus station and stops in Bugojno

We have more than 20 daily departures from Bugojno.Buy ticket
Bugojno is one of the most popular locations in Bosnia and Herzegovina, having intercity connections to more than 20 cities in Bosnia and Herzegovina like e.g. (Sarajevo, Banja Luka, Zenica...) and international bus connections to Germany (Dusseldorf, Berlin, Hamburg...), Sweden (Stockholm, Gothenburg, Malmö...), Croatia (Zagreb, Split, Osijek...) and 7 more European countries.


We have more than 20 daily departures from Bugojno, click here to buy ticket.


In Bugojno we have located 1 bus terminal and 1 bus stop:

Note: Buses to and from Bugojno ONLY STOP at the bus stops specified in the route information and on your bus ticket.
Click here to see an example.
In GetByBus search results you can expand each route (by clicking on it) to see additional information. If available, when hovered over, the infobox shows all the stations (and stops) the route travels through.

Bugojno, Bus terminal
Address: M - 16 , 70230 Bugojno
GPS Coordinates: 44.055933, 17.446248
Phone: 030 251-490
Email: N/A
Map overlay

GPS Coordinates 44.055933, 17.446248

Click here to open location in google maps.


Bugojno, Bus terminal is located about 391 m from the town centre, which is only a 5 minute walk.

Near Bugojno, coach station you can find: gas station (10 m - Proming) and hotels or hostels (click here to see available accommodation) *.

Proming Gas Station
Address: M16 , 70230 Bugojno
GPS Coordinates: 44.056089, 17.445592
Map overlay

GPS Coordinates 44.056089, 17.445592

Click here to open location in google maps.


Proming Gas Station is located about 399 m from the town centre, which is only a 5 minute walk.

At Proming Gas Station you can find: gas station.
Near Proming Gas Station you can find: hotels or hostels (click here to see available accommodation).

The nearest airport to Bugojno, Bosnia and Herzegovina is the Sarajevo (Airport) which is 122.07 km away. The alternative airport when travelling to Bugojno is the Tuzla (Airport) which is 178.19 km away.


* We have done a thorough research to provide the distance info as accurately as possible, but we cannot guarantee that the information is correct.

Next departures from Bugojno - LIVE!

To Donji Vakuf05:45h
To Gornji Vakuf07:00h
To Ingolstadt09:00h
To Livno09:30h
To Treffen (Villach)10:00h
To Maribor10:15h
To Bila10:45h
To Banja Luka11:00h
To Livno12:45h
To Sarajevo12:50h

Note: Not all buses are included in the list



You can pay your tickets using credit cards