City landscape

Bus station and stops in Besancon

We have more than 20 daily departures from Besancon.Buy ticket
Besancon is one of the most popular locations in France, having intercity connections to more than 20 cities in France like e.g. (Paris, Marseille, Lyon...) and international bus connections to Switzerland (Zurich and Basel), Germany (Freiburg), Netherlands (Amsterdam) and 3 more European countries.


We have more than 20 daily departures from Besancon, click here to buy ticket.


In Besancon we have located 1 bus stop:
1bus stopBus stop

Bus stop
Address: Avenue de la Paix 2 , 25056 Besançon
GPS Coordinates: 47.246914, 6.022448
Map overlay

GPS Coordinates 47.246914, 6.022448

Click here to open location in google maps.


Bus stop is located about 2.97 km from the town centre, which is only a 10 minute drive.

Near Bus stop you can find: fast food (0.78 km), parking lot (140 m), mall or supermarket (66 m), gas station (0.59 km) and hotels or hostels (click here to see available accommodation) *.

In case you want to continue your travel you have the following transport services available near Bus stop: train station (44 m) *.

* We have done a thorough research to provide the distance info as accurately as possible, but we cannot guarantee that the information is correct.

Next departures from Besancon - LIVE!

To Warsaw19:00h
To Lyon20:05h
To Nice20:45h
To Mulhouse20:50h
To Prague21:05h
To Paris01:20h
To Marseille01:35h
To Strasbourg03:20h
To Strasbourg04:20h
To Strasbourg04:35h

Note: Not all buses are included in the list



You can pay your tickets using credit cards