City landscape

Bus station and stops in Almeria

We have more than 30 daily departures from Almeria.Buy ticket
Almeria is one of the most popular locations in Spain, having intercity connections to more than 20 cities in Spain like e.g. (Barcelona, Valencia, Seville...) and international bus connections to Portugal (Lisbon, Oporto, Coimbra...), Morocco (Fez, Casablanca, Rabat...), France (Marseille, Lyon, Montpellier...) and 2 more European countries.


We have more than 30 daily departures from Almeria, click here to buy ticket.


Almeria is a popular holiday destination for tourists from all around the world.

In Almeria we have located 1 bus terminal:

Almeria, Bus terminal
Address: Plza. Estación,s/n s/n , 04007 Almería
GPS Coordinates: 36.835562, -2.454504
Phone: N/A
Email: N/A
Map overlay

GPS Coordinates 36.835562, -2.454504

Click here to open location in google maps.


Almeria, Bus terminal is located about 1.27 km from the town centre, which is only a 16 minute walk.

At Almeria, bus station you can find: toilet, coffee bar, fast food, parking lot and waiting room.
Near Almeria, coach station you can find: hotels or hostels (click here to see available accommodation).

In case you want to continue your travel you have the following transport services available near Almeria, bus station: taxi stand and central train station (234 m - Almeria) *.

* We have done a thorough research to provide the distance info as accurately as possible, but we cannot guarantee that the information is correct.

Next departures from Almeria - LIVE!

To Murcia06:00h
To Murcia07:00h
To Seville07:30h
To Barcelona08:00h
To Barcelona08:30h
To Alicante09:00h
To Faro09:15h
To Seville09:30h
To Malaga10:30h
To Tangier11:30h

Note: Not all buses are included in the list



You can pay your tickets using credit cards