City landscape

Bus station and stops in Nimes

We have more than 70 daily departures from Nimes.Buy ticket
Nimes is one of the most popular locations in France, having intercity connections to more than 20 cities in France like e.g. (Paris, Marseille, Lyon...) and international bus connections to Spain (Madrid, Barcelona, Zaragoza...), Portugal (Lisbon, Porto, Guimaraes...), Italy (Rome, Milan, Genoa...) and 9 more European countries. Nimes is also one of the most popular tourist sites in France.


We have more than 70 daily departures from Nimes, click here to buy ticket.


Nimes is one of the most popular day trip destinations when visiting France.

In Nimes we have located 2 bus stops:
1bus terminalNimes, Bus terminal
1bus stopParnasse P+R

Note: Buses to and from Nimes ONLY STOP at the bus stops specified in the route information and on your bus ticket.
Click here to see an example.
In GetByBus search results you can expand each route (by clicking on it) to see additional information. If available, when hovered over, the infobox shows all the stations (and stops) the route travels through.

Nimes, Bus terminal
Address: Place de l'Onu , 30000 Nîmes
GPS Coordinates: 43.831239, 4.366087
Phone: N/A
Email: N/A
Map overlay

GPS Coordinates 43.831239, 4.366087

Click here to open location in google maps.


Nimes, Bus terminal is located about 0.79 km from the town centre, which is only a 9 minute walk.

Near Nimes, coach station you can find: ATM (230 m), fast food (218 m), parking lot (168 m), hotels or hostels (133 m) and mall or supermarket (148 m) *.

In case you want to continue your travel you have the following transport services available near Nimes, bus station: train station (210 m) *.

Parnasse P+R
Address: Avenue du Languedoc 77 , 30900 Nîmes
GPS Coordinates: 43.81729, 4.361752
Map overlay

GPS Coordinates 43.81729, 4.361752

Click here to open location in google maps.


Parnasse P+R is located about 2.59 km from the town centre, which is only a 7 minute drive.

Near Parnasse P+R you can find: fast food (179 m), parking lot (126 m), mall or supermarket (0.51 km) and hotels or hostels (click here to see available accommodation) *.

* We have done a thorough research to provide the distance info as accurately as possible, but we cannot guarantee that the information is correct.

Next departures from Nimes - LIVE!

To Toulouse07:55h
To Marseille08:05h
To Barcelona08:10h
To Marseille (Airport)08:20h
To Marseille (Airport)08:23h
To Barcelona08:30h
To Rome08:45h
To Warsaw09:30h
To Barcelona09:55h
To Milan10:15h

Note: Not all buses are included in the list



You can pay your tickets using credit cards