City landscape

Bus station and stops in Zvolen

We have more than 20 daily departures from Zvolen.Buy ticket
Zvolen is a station in Slovakia with intercity connections to cities in Slovakia like e.g. (Kosice, Martin, Zilina...) and international bus connections to Poland (Warsaw, Lodz, Krakow...), Czech Republic (Prague and Brno), Ukraine (Lviv and Uzhhorod) and 2 more European countries.


We have more than 20 daily departures from Zvolen, click here to buy ticket.


In Zvolen we have located:

Zvolen, Bus terminal
Address: Tomáša Garrigue Masaryka , 960 01 Zvolen
GPS Coordinates: 48.570763, 19.119012
Phone: N/A
Email: N/A
Map overlay

GPS Coordinates 48.570763, 19.119012

Click here to open location in google maps.


Zvolen, Bus terminal is located about 1.1 km from the town centre, which is only a 13 minute walk.

At Zvolen, bus station you can find: toilet, kiosk, coffee bar and waiting room.
Near Zvolen, coach station you can find: ATM, fast food, parking lot, mall or supermarket (222 m - LIDL) and hotels or hostels (click here to see available accommodation) *.

In case you want to continue your travel you have the following transport services available near Zvolen, bus station: central train station (368 m - Železničná stanica Zvolen) *.

The nearest airport to Zvolen, Slovakia is the Budapest (Airport) which is 181.1 km away. The alternative airport when travelling to Zvolen is the Bratislava (Airport) which is 184.7 km away.


* We have done a thorough research to provide the distance info as accurately as possible, but we cannot guarantee that the information is correct.

Next departures from Zvolen - LIVE!

To Martin03:50h
To Budapest04:40h
To Prague05:20h
To Vienna06:15h
To Martin07:50h
To Kosice08:20h
To Krakow08:45h
To Budapest10:40h
To Zilina10:50h
To Warsaw11:35h

Note: Not all buses are included in the list



You can pay your tickets using credit cards