City landscape

Bus station and stops in Zilina

We have more than 20 daily departures from Zilina.Buy ticket
Zilina is a station in Slovakia with intercity connections to cities in Slovakia like e.g. (Bratislava, Kosice, Banska Bystrica...) and international bus connections to Czech Republic (Prague, Brno, Ostrava...), Poland (Warsaw, Poznan, Lodz...), Germany (Munich, Mannheim, Augsburg...) and 6 more European countries.


We have more than 20 daily departures from Zilina, click here to buy ticket.


In Zilina we have located 1 bus terminal:

Zilina, Bus terminal
Address: P. O. Hviezdoslava 29-31 , 010 01 Žilina
GPS Coordinates: 49.225007, 18.747847
Phone: +421 41 565 19 38
Email: sadza@sadza.sk
Map overlay

GPS Coordinates 49.225007, 18.747847

Click here to open location in google maps.


Zilina, Bus terminal is located about 0.9 km from the town centre, which is only a 12 minute walk.

At Zilina, bus station you can find: kiosk, fast food and parking lot.
Near Zilina, coach station you can find: ATM, coffee bar and hotels or hostels (click here to see available accommodation).

In case you want to continue your travel you have the following transport services available near Zilina, bus station: taxi stand, central train station (343 m - Žilina) and public bus stop*.

The nearest airport to Zilina, Slovakia is the Ostrava (Airport) which is 113.33 km away. The alternative airport when travelling to Zilina is the Bratislava (Airport) which is 190.97 km away.


* We have done a thorough research to provide the distance info as accurately as possible, but we cannot guarantee that the information is correct.

Next departures from Zilina - LIVE!

To Warsaw09:55h
To Munich10:44h
To Prague11:15h
To Vienna12:15h
To Vrutky12:30h
To Liptovsky Mikulas12:38h
To Vienna12:50h
To Poznan13:20h
To Brno14:00h
To Brno14:15h

Note: Not all buses are included in the list



You can pay your tickets using credit cards