City landscape

Bus station and stops in Wurzburg

We have more than 40 daily departures from Wurzburg.Buy ticket
Wurzburg is a station in Germany with intercity connections to cities in Germany like e.g. (Hamburg, Berlin, Dusseldorf...) and international bus connections to Bosnia and Herzegovina (Sarajevo, Zenica, Tuzla...), Poland (Warsaw, Poznan, Wroclaw...), Serbia (Belgrade, Novi Sad, Subotica...) and 13 more European countries.


We have more than 40 daily departures from Wurzburg, click here to buy ticket.


In Wurzburg we have located 1 bus terminal and 2 bus stops:

Note: Buses to and from Wurzburg ONLY STOP at the bus stops specified in the route information and on your bus ticket.
Click here to see an example.
In GetByBus search results you can expand each route (by clicking on it) to see additional information. If available, when hovered over, the infobox shows all the stations (and stops) the route travels through.

Bus stop (road stop)
Address: Bismarckstraße , 97080 Würzburg
GPS Coordinates: 49.801221, 9.93351
Map overlay

GPS Coordinates 49.801221, 9.93351

Click here to open location in google maps.


The coach stop Bus stop is located about 1.37 km from the town centre, which is only a 17 minute walk.

Near the coach stop Bus stop you can find: hotels or hostels (click here to see available accommodation).

In case you want to continue your travel you have the following transport services available near the bus stop Bus stop: central train station (156 m - Würzburg Hbf) *.

Wurzburg, Bus terminal
Address: Bahnhofplatz , 97070 Würzburg
GPS Coordinates: 49.800971, 9.934791
Phone: N/A
Email: N/A
Map overlay

GPS Coordinates 49.800971, 9.934791

Click here to open location in google maps.


Wurzburg, Bus terminal is located about 1.32 km from the town centre, which is only a 16 minute walk.

Near Wurzburg, coach station you can find: hotels or hostels (click here to see available accommodation).

In case you want to continue your travel you have the following transport services available near Wurzburg, bus station: central train station (89 m - Würzburg Hbf) *.

Bus stop
Address: Haugerglacisstraße , 97080 Würzburg
GPS Coordinates: 49.800869, 9.937613
Map overlay

GPS Coordinates 49.800869, 9.937613

Click here to open location in google maps.


Bus stop is located about 1.36 km from the town centre, which is only a 17 minute walk.

Near Bus stop you can find: hotels or hostels (click here to see available accommodation).

In case you want to continue your travel you have the following transport services available near Bus stop: central train station (151 m - Würzburg Hbf) *.

* We have done a thorough research to provide the distance info as accurately as possible, but we cannot guarantee that the information is correct.

Next departures from Wurzburg - LIVE!

To Nuremberg22:50h
To Dusseldorf23:05h
To Prague00:45h
To Hamburg01:25h
To Copenhagen01:40h
To Lyon01:55h
To Berlin02:30h
To Karlsruhe04:10h
To Milan04:20h
To Berlin04:35h

Note: Not all buses are included in the list



You can pay your tickets using credit cards