City landscape

Bus station and stops in Valence

We have more than 30 daily departures from Valence.Buy ticket
Valence is one of the most popular locations in France, having intercity connections to more than 20 cities in France like e.g. (Paris, Marseille, Toulouse...) and international bus connections to Spain (Madrid, Barcelona, Zaragoza...), Italy (Milan, Turin and Novara), Switzerland (Geneva and Riddes) and 6 more European countries.


We have more than 30 daily departures from Valence, click here to buy ticket.


In Valence we have located 1 bus terminal:

Valence, Bus terminal
Address: Rue Denis Papin 48 , 26000 Valence
GPS Coordinates: 44.926813, 4.892393
Phone: N/A
Email: N/A
Map overlay

GPS Coordinates 44.926813, 4.892393

Click here to open location in google maps.


Valence, Bus terminal is located about 0.71 km from the town centre, which is only a 9 minute walk.

Near Valence, coach station you can find: hotels or hostels (click here to see available accommodation).

In case you want to continue your travel you have the following transport services available near Valence, bus station: central train station (155 m) *.

* We have done a thorough research to provide the distance info as accurately as possible, but we cannot guarantee that the information is correct.

Next departures from Valence - LIVE!

To Marseille09:35h
To Saint-Etienne10:45h
To Paris10:55h
To Marseille11:00h
To Lyon11:20h
To Aix-en-Provence11:50h
To Toulouse11:55h
To Milan12:15h
To Geneva12:30h
To Paris12:45h

Note: Not all buses are included in the list



You can pay your tickets using credit cards