City landscape

Bus station and stops in Przemysl

We have more than 30 daily departures from Przemysl.Buy ticket
Przemysl is one of the most popular locations in Poland, having intercity connections to more than 20 cities in Poland like e.g. (Warsaw, Poznan, Lodz...) and international bus connections to Germany (Munich, Hamburg, Dusseldorf...), Ukraine (Lviv, Kherson, Khmelnytskyi...), Italy (Rome, Udine, Rimini...) and 7 more European countries.


We have more than 30 daily departures from Przemysl, click here to buy ticket.


In Przemysl we have located 1 bus terminal:

Przemysl, Bus terminal
Address: Stefana Czarnieckiego 7 , Przemyśl
GPS Coordinates: 49.784086, 22.775332
Phone: N/A
Email: N/A
Map overlay

GPS Coordinates 49.784086, 22.775332

Click here to open location in google maps.


Przemysl, Bus terminal is located about 0.73 km from the town centre, which is only a 9 minute walk.

Near Przemysl, coach station you can find: ATM (254 m), fast food (201 m - Alibaba Grill - Kebab) and hotels or hostels (click here to see available accommodation) *.

In case you want to continue your travel you have the following transport services available near Przemysl, bus station: central train station (321 m - Przemyśl Główny) *.

* We have done a thorough research to provide the distance info as accurately as possible, but we cannot guarantee that the information is correct.

Next departures from Przemysl - LIVE!

To Dusseldorf12:10h
To Poznan13:40h
To Hamburg14:10h
To Warsaw14:20h
To Wroclaw15:40h
To Prague16:30h
To Warsaw16:35h
To Berlin17:15h
To Lublin18:45h
To Lublin18:47h

Note: Not all buses are included in the list



You can pay your tickets using credit cards