City landscape

Bus station and stops in Stuttgart (Airport/Fair)

We have more than 100 daily departures from Stuttgart (Airport/Fair).Buy ticket
Stuttgart (Airport/Fair) is one of the most popular locations in Germany, having intercity connections to more than 20 cities in Germany like e.g. (Berlin, Munich, Leipzig...) and international bus connections to Bosnia and Herzegovina (Sarajevo, Banja Luka, Tuzla...), Croatia (Zagreb, Rijeka, Split...), Poland (Warsaw, Krakow, Wroclaw...) and 20 more European countries.


We have more than 100 daily departures from Stuttgart (Airport/Fair), click here to buy ticket.


In Stuttgart (Airport/Fair) we have located:

Stuttgart (Airport/Fair), SAB Bus terminal
Address: Messepiazza/ vor dem Bosch-Parkhaus , 70629 Leinfelden-Echterdingen
GPS Coordinates: 48.694211, 9.192985
Phone: N/A
Email: N/A
Map overlay

GPS Coordinates 48.694211, 9.192985

Click here to open location in google maps.


Stuttgart (Airport/Fair), SAB Bus terminal is located about 12.7 km from the town centre, which is only a 18 minute drive.

Near Stuttgart (Airport/Fair), coach station you can find: fast food (0.6 km - McDonald's) and hotels or hostels (278 m - Wyndham Stuttgart Airport Hotel) *.

In case you want to continue your travel you have the following transport services available near Stuttgart (Airport/Fair), bus station: suburban train (0.6 km - Stuttgart Flughafen/Messe) *.

* We have done a thorough research to provide the distance info as accurately as possible, but we cannot guarantee that the information is correct.

Next departures from Stuttgart (Airport/Fair) - LIVE!

To Munich17:30h
To Frankfurt17:35h
To Skopje17:45h
To Zurich17:50h
To Split18:00h
To Tubingen18:15h
To Munich18:20h
To Frankfurt18:30h
To Warsaw18:40h
To Maribor18:45h

Note: Not all buses are included in the list



You can pay your tickets using credit cards