City landscape

Bus station and stops in Stuttgart (Airport/Fair)

We have more than 100 daily departures from Stuttgart (Airport/Fair).Buy ticket
Stuttgart (Airport/Fair) is one of the most popular locations in Germany, having intercity connections to more than 20 cities in Germany like e.g. (Berlin, Hamburg, Munich...) and international bus connections to Bosnia and Herzegovina (Sarajevo, Banja Luka, Tuzla...), Croatia (Zagreb, Rijeka, Split...), Poland (Warsaw, Wroclaw, Krakow...) and 22 more European countries.


We have more than 100 daily departures from Stuttgart (Airport/Fair), click here to buy ticket.


In Stuttgart (Airport/Fair) we have located:

Note: Buses to and from Stuttgart (Airport/Fair) ONLY STOP at the bus stops specified in the route information and on your bus ticket.
Click here to see an example.
In GetByBus search results you can expand each route (by clicking on it) to see additional information. If available, when hovered over, the infobox shows all the stations (and stops) the route travels through.

Stuttgart (Airport/Fair), SAB Bus terminal
Address: Messepiazza/ vor dem Bosch-Parkhaus , 70629 Leinfelden-Echterdingen
GPS Coordinates: 48.694211, 9.192985
Phone: N/A
Email: N/A
Map overlay

GPS Coordinates 48.694211, 9.192985

Click here to open location in google maps.


Stuttgart (Airport/Fair), SAB Bus terminal is located about 12.7 km from the town centre, which is only a 18 minute drive.

Near Stuttgart (Airport/Fair), coach station you can find: fast food (0.6 km - McDonald's) and hotels or hostels (278 m - Wyndham Stuttgart Airport Hotel) *.

In case you want to continue your travel you have the following transport services available near Stuttgart (Airport/Fair), bus station: suburban train (0.6 km - Stuttgart Flughafen/Messe) *.

Stuttgart (Airport/Fair), Bus Terminal Messe Ost Bus terminal
Address: Not available, if in doubt ask locals on site about guidance to the bus stop.
GPS Coordinates: 48.694243, 9.193362
Phone: N/A
Email: N/A
Map overlay

GPS Coordinates 48.694243, 9.193362

Click here to open location in google maps.


Stuttgart (Airport/Fair), Bus Terminal Messe Ost Bus terminal is located about 12.7 km from the town centre, which is only a 17 minute drive.

Near Stuttgart (Airport/Fair), coach station you can find: coffee bar, fast food, parking lot and hotels or hostels.

In case you want to continue your travel you have the following transport services available near Stuttgart (Airport/Fair), bus station: suburban train.

* We have done a thorough research to provide the distance info as accurately as possible, but we cannot guarantee that the information is correct.

Next departures from Stuttgart (Airport/Fair) - LIVE!

To Heilbronn15:15h
To Karlsruhe15:20h
To Villingen-Schwenningen15:25h
To Sarajevo15:30h
To Reutlingen15:40h
To Heilbronn15:45h
To Mannheim15:50h
To Belgrade16:00h
To Bijeljina16:05h
To Munich16:10h

Note: Not all buses are included in the list



You can pay your tickets using credit cards