City landscape

Bus station and stops in Stuttgart (Airport/Fair)

We have more than 100 daily departures from Stuttgart (Airport/Fair).Buy ticket
Stuttgart (Airport/Fair) is one of the most popular locations in Germany, having intercity connections to more than 20 cities in Germany like e.g. (Berlin, Munich, Dusseldorf...) and international bus connections to Poland (Warsaw, Lodz, Krakow...), Bosnia and Herzegovina (Sarajevo, Banja Luka, Mostar...), Croatia (Zagreb, Rijeka, Split...) and 20 more European countries.


We have more than 100 daily departures from Stuttgart (Airport/Fair), click here to buy ticket.


In Stuttgart (Airport/Fair) we have located 2 bus terminals and 1 bus stop:

Note: Buses to and from Stuttgart (Airport/Fair) ONLY STOP at the bus stops specified in the route information and on your bus ticket.
Click here to see an example.
In GetByBus search results you can expand each route (by clicking on it) to see additional information. If available, when hovered over, the infobox shows all the stations (and stops) the route travels through.

Stuttgart (Airport/Fair), SAB Bus terminal
Address: Messepiazza/ vor dem Bosch-Parkhaus , 70629 Leinfelden-Echterdingen
GPS Coordinates: 48.694211, 9.192985
Phone: N/A
Email: N/A
Map overlay

GPS Coordinates 48.694211, 9.192985

Click here to open location in google maps.


Stuttgart (Airport/Fair), SAB Bus terminal is located about 12.71 km from the town centre, which is only a 18 minute drive.

Near Stuttgart (Airport/Fair), coach station you can find: fast food (0.55 km - McDonald's) and hotels or hostels (278 m - Wyndham Stuttgart Airport Hotel) *.

In case you want to continue your travel you have the following transport services available near Stuttgart (Airport/Fair), bus station: suburban train (0.61 km - Stuttgart Flughafen/Messe) *.

Stuttgart (Airport/Fair), Bus Terminal Messe Ost Bus terminal
Address: Not available, if in doubt ask locals on site about guidance to the bus stop.
GPS Coordinates: 48.694243, 9.193362
Phone: N/A
Email: N/A
Map overlay

GPS Coordinates 48.694243, 9.193362

Click here to open location in google maps.


Stuttgart (Airport/Fair), Bus Terminal Messe Ost Bus terminal is located about 12.73 km from the town centre, which is only a 17 minute drive.

Near Stuttgart (Airport/Fair), coach station you can find: coffee bar, fast food, parking lot and hotels or hostels.

In case you want to continue your travel you have the following transport services available near Stuttgart (Airport/Fair), bus station: suburban train.

SAB Flughafen/Messe
Address: Stuttgart Airport Busterminal , 70629 Stuttgart Airport
GPS Coordinates: 48.69201, 9.197347
Map overlay

GPS Coordinates 48.69201, 9.197347

Click here to open location in google maps.


SAB Flughafen/Messe is located about 13.31 km from the town centre, which is only a 19 minute drive.

Near SAB Flughafen/Messe you can find: parking lot and hotels or hostels (click here to see available accommodation).

* We have done a thorough research to provide the distance info as accurately as possible, but we cannot guarantee that the information is correct.

Next departures from Stuttgart (Airport/Fair) - LIVE!

To Frankfurt20:20h
To Graz20:25h
To Munich20:30h
To Karlsruhe20:45h
To Munich20:55h
To Vienna21:00h
To Munich21:10h
To Reutlingen21:15h
To Milan21:30h
To Mannheim21:45h

Note: Not all buses are included in the list



You can pay your tickets using credit cards