City landscape

Bus station and stops in Salamanca

We have 40 daily departures from Salamanca.Buy ticket
Salamanca is one of the most popular locations in Spain, having intercity connections to more than 20 cities in Spain like e.g. (Barcelona, Zaragoza, Seville...) and international bus connections to Portugal (Lisbon, Porto, Braga...), France (Paris, Marseille, Toulouse...), Switzerland (Geneva) and 1 more European country. Salamanca is also one of the most popular tourist sites in Spain.


We have 40 daily departures from Salamanca, click here to buy ticket.


Salamanca is one of the most popular day trip destinations when visiting Spain.

In Salamanca we have located 1 bus terminal:

Salamanca, Bus terminal
Address: Av. de Filiberto Villalobos 71 , 37007 Salamanca
GPS Coordinates: 40.97042, -5.674751
Phone: +34 923 23 22 66
Email: info@estacionautobusessalamanca.es
Map overlay

GPS Coordinates 40.97042, -5.674751

Click here to open location in google maps.


Salamanca, Bus terminal is located about 1.14 km from the town centre, which is only a 15 minute walk.

At Salamanca, bus station you can find: ATM, toilet, kiosk, coffee bar and waiting room.
Near Salamanca, coach station you can find: hotels or hostels (click here to see available accommodation).

In case you want to continue your travel you have the following transport services available near Salamanca, bus station: taxi stand, central train station (2.44 km - Estación de Salamanca) and public bus stop (121 m) *.

* We have done a thorough research to provide the distance info as accurately as possible, but we cannot guarantee that the information is correct.

Next departures from Salamanca - LIVE!

To Lisbon13:00h
To Bilbao13:30h
To Gijon14:15h
To Lisbon14:30h
To A Coruna15:00h
To Seville15:15h
To Zaragoza15:30h
To Toulouse15:35h
To Marseille15:45h
To Porto15:55h

Note: Not all buses are included in the list



You can pay your tickets using credit cards