City landscape

Bus station and stops in Pforzheim

We have more than 10 daily departures from Pforzheim.Buy ticket
Pforzheim is a station in Germany with intercity connections to cities in Germany like e.g. (Munich, Frankfurt, Nuremberg...) and international bus connections to Bosnia and Herzegovina (Sarajevo, Banja Luka, Zenica...), Croatia (Zagreb, Rijeka, Split...), Albania (Tirana, Elbasan, Durres...) and 3 more European countries.


We have more than 10 daily departures from Pforzheim, click here to buy ticket.


In Pforzheim we have located 1 bus terminal and 1 bus stop:

Note: Buses to and from Pforzheim ONLY STOP at the bus stops specified in the route information and on your bus ticket.
Click here to see an example.
In GetByBus search results you can expand each route (by clicking on it) to see additional information. If available, when hovered over, the infobox shows all the stations (and stops) the route travels through.

Pforzheim, Bus terminal
Address: Lindenstraße 1 , 75175 Pforzheim
GPS Coordinates: 48.892973, 8.706084
Phone: N/A
Email: N/A
Map overlay

GPS Coordinates 48.892973, 8.706084

Click here to open location in google maps.


Pforzheim, Bus terminal is located about 0.94 km from the town centre, which is only a 13 minute walk.

Near Pforzheim, coach station you can find: hotels or hostels (click here to see available accommodation).

In case you want to continue your travel you have the following transport services available near Pforzheim, bus station: central train station (246 m - Pforzheim Hbf) *.

Halilovic - Pforzheim
Address: Not available, if in doubt ask locals on site about guidance to the bus stop.
GPS Coordinates: 48.893694, 8.704715
Map overlay

GPS Coordinates 48.893694, 8.704715

Click here to open location in google maps.


Halilovic - Pforzheim is located about 0.89 km from the town centre, which is only a 12 minute walk.

Near Halilovic - Pforzheim you can find: hotels or hostels (click here to see available accommodation).

* We have done a thorough research to provide the distance info as accurately as possible, but we cannot guarantee that the information is correct.

Next departures from Pforzheim - LIVE!

To Ulm21:45h
To Prague10:00h
To Frankfurt10:10h
To Zagreb12:50h
To Gradiška14:05h
To Brod14:30h
To Brcko14:45h
To Maribor15:00h
To Rijeka16:45h
To Nuremberg16:55h

Note: Not all buses are included in the list



You can pay your tickets using credit cards