City landscape

Bus station and stops in Omisalj

We have more than 30 daily departures from Omisalj.Buy ticket
Omisalj is one of the most popular locations in Croatia, having intercity connections to more than 20 cities in Croatia like e.g. (Zagreb, Rijeka, Karlovac...) and international bus connections to Italy (Trieste).


We have more than 30 daily departures from Omisalj, click here to buy ticket.


Omisalj is a popular holiday destination for tourists from all around the world.

In Omisalj we have located 2 bus stops:

Note: Buses to and from Omisalj ONLY STOP at the bus stops specified in the route information and on your bus ticket.
Click here to see an example.
In GetByBus search results you can expand each route (by clicking on it) to see additional information. If available, when hovered over, the infobox shows all the stations (and stops) the route travels through.

Roundabout centre (road stop)
Address: Not available, if in doubt ask locals on site about guidance to the bus stop.
GPS Coordinates: 45.210927, 14.556219
Map overlay

GPS Coordinates 45.210927, 14.556219

Click here to open location in google maps.


The coach stop Roundabout centre is located about 284 m from the town centre, which is only a 4 minute walk.

Near the coach stop Roundabout centre you can find: ATM, coffee bar, mall or supermarket and hotels or hostels (click here to see available accommodation).

Bus stop
Address: Not available, if in doubt ask locals on site about guidance to the bus stop.
GPS Coordinates: 45.210963, 14.55639
Map overlay

GPS Coordinates 45.210963, 14.55639

Click here to open location in google maps.


Bus stop is located about 267 m from the town centre, which is only a 3 minute walk.

Near Bus stop you can find: mall or supermarket (35 m) and hotels or hostels (click here to see available accommodation) *.

The nearest airport to Omisalj, Croatia is the Rijeka-Krk (Airport) which is 4.15 km away.


* We have done a thorough research to provide the distance info as accurately as possible, but we cannot guarantee that the information is correct.

Next departures from Omisalj - LIVE!

To Uvala Scott05:44h
To Rijeka06:55h
To Njivice07:10h
To Bakarac07:30h
To Kraljevica07:31h
To Bakarac08:39h
To Krk08:54h
To Osor09:50h
To Karlovac10:06h
To Punat10:10h

Note: Not all buses are included in the list



You can pay your tickets using credit cards