City landscape

Bus station and stops in Igrane

We have more than 20 daily departures from Igrane.Buy ticket
Igrane is one of the most popular locations in Croatia, having intercity connections to more than 20 cities in Croatia like e.g. (Zagreb, Rijeka, Split...) and international bus connections to Slovenia (Ljubljana and Bled) and Bosnia and Herzegovina (Ostrozac).


We have more than 20 daily departures from Igrane, click here to buy ticket.


Igrane is a popular holiday destination for tourists from all around the world.

In Igrane we have located 2 bus stops:

Note: Buses to and from Igrane ONLY STOP at the bus stops specified in the route information and on your bus ticket.
Click here to see an example.
In GetByBus search results you can expand each route (by clicking on it) to see additional information. If available, when hovered over, the infobox shows all the stations (and stops) the route travels through.

Bus stop > Dubrovnik (road stop)
Address: D8 , 21329 Igrane
GPS Coordinates: 43.198797, 17.138968
Map overlay

GPS Coordinates 43.198797, 17.138968

Click here to open location in google maps.


The coach stop Bus stop> Dubrovnik is located about 1.22 km from the town centre, which is only a 20 minute walk.

Near the coach stop Bus stop> Dubrovnik you can find: hotels or hostels (click here to see available accommodation).

Bus stop > Split (road stop)
Address: D8 , 21329 Igrane
GPS Coordinates: 43.199307, 17.139459
Map overlay

GPS Coordinates 43.199307, 17.139459

Click here to open location in google maps.


The coach stop Bus stop> Split is located about 1.15 km from the town centre, which is only a 19 minute walk.

Near the coach stop Bus stop> Split you can find: hotels or hostels (click here to see available accommodation).

The nearest airport to Igrane, Croatia is the Split (airport) which is 128.1 km away. The alternative airport when travelling to Igrane is the Dubrovnik (Airport) which is 153.7 km away.


Next departures from Igrane - LIVE!

To Makarska11:51h
To Drvenik12:26h
To Split13:00h
To Zagreb13:02h
To Drvenik14:25h
To Dubrovnik14:35h
To Podgora14:53h
To Duba16:30h
To Metkovic17:03h
To Tucepi17:15h

Note: Not all buses are included in the list



You can pay your tickets using credit cards