City landscape

Bus station and stops in Hadzici

We have more than 10 daily departures from Hadzici.Buy ticket
Hadzici is one of the most popular locations in Bosnia and Herzegovina, having intercity connections to more than 20 cities in Bosnia and Herzegovina like e.g. (Sarajevo, Zenica, Mostar...) and international bus connections to Croatia (Split, Dubrovnik, Ploce...) and Montenegro (Herceg Novi, Ulcinj, Bar...).


We have more than 10 daily departures from Hadzici, click here to buy ticket.


In Hadzici we have located 2 bus stops:

Note: Buses to and from Hadzici ONLY STOP at the bus stops specified in the route information and on your bus ticket.
Click here to see an example.
In GetByBus search results you can expand each route (by clicking on it) to see additional information. If available, when hovered over, the infobox shows all the stations (and stops) the route travels through.

Bus stop (road stop)
Address: Hadžići 116 , 71240 Hadžići
GPS Coordinates: 43.822002, 18.202661
Map overlay

GPS Coordinates 43.822002, 18.202661

Click here to open location in google maps.


Near the coach stop Bus stop you can find: ATM, coffee bar, fast food and hotels or hostels (click here to see available accommodation).

Bus stop
Address: Hadželi , 71240 Hadžići
GPS Coordinates: 43.822932, 18.205857
Map overlay

GPS Coordinates 43.822932, 18.205857

Click here to open location in google maps.


At Bus stop you can find: parking lot.
Near Bus stop you can find: mall or supermarket and hotels or hostels (click here to see available accommodation).

Next departures from Hadzici - LIVE!

To Opuzen07:30h
To Ilidza08:01h
To Semizovac08:40h
To Konjic08:49h
To Sarajevo10:01h
To Mostar (east)10:10h
To Metkovic10:30h
To Tarcin10:33h
To Metkovic11:28h
To Ilidza14:20h

Note: Not all buses are included in the list



You can pay your tickets using credit cards