City landscape

Bus station and stops in Dubrovnik

We have more than 30 daily departures from Dubrovnik.Buy ticket
Dubrovnik is one of the most popular locations in Croatia, having intercity connections to more than 20 cities in Croatia like e.g. (Zagreb, Rijeka, Split...) and international bus connections to Bosnia and Herzegovina (Sarajevo, Banja Luka, Tuzla...), Sweden (Stockholm, Gothenburg, Malmö...), Montenegro (Podgorica, Herceg Novi, Bar...) and 9 more European countries.


We have more than 30 daily departures from Dubrovnik, click here to buy ticket.


Dubrovnik is a popular holiday destination for tourists from all around the world.

In Dubrovnik we have located 1 bus terminal:

Dubrovnik, Bus terminal
Address: Obala pape Ivana Pavla II 44 A , 20000 Dubrovnik
GPS Coordinates: 42.662942, 18.083464
Phone: 060 305 070
Email: kolodvor@libertasdubrovnik.com
Map overlay

GPS Coordinates 42.662942, 18.083464

Click here to open location in google maps.


Dubrovnik, Bus terminal is located about 3.28 km from the town centre, which is only a 8 minute drive.

At Dubrovnik, bus station you can find: ATM, toilet, luggage storage, kiosk and exchange office.
Near Dubrovnik, coach station you can find: coffee bar (163 m), fast food (96 m), mall or supermarket (166 m - Super Konzum) and hotels or hostels (click here to see available accommodation) *.

In case you want to continue your travel you have the following transport services available near Dubrovnik, bus station: taxi stand and public bus stop (165 m) *.

The nearest airport to Dubrovnik, Croatia is the Dubrovnik (Airport) which is 22.28 km away.


* We have done a thorough research to provide the distance info as accurately as possible, but we cannot guarantee that the information is correct.

Next departures from Dubrovnik - LIVE!

To Slano17:00h
To Omis17:15h
To Herceg Novi17:30h
To Orebic t/p18:00h
To Zaton Mali18:30h
To Belgrade18:40h
To Herceg Novi19:00h
To Sibenik20:30h
To Orasac21:00h
To Split22:30h

Note: Not all buses are included in the list



You can pay your tickets using credit cards