City landscape

Bus station and stops in Brive-la-Gaillarde

We have more than 30 daily departures from Brive-la-Gaillarde.Buy ticket
Brive-la-Gaillarde is one of the most popular locations in France, having intercity connections to more than 20 cities in France like e.g. (Paris, Marseille, Toulouse...) and international bus connections to Spain (Madrid, Barcelona, Zaragoza...), Portugal (Lisbon, Porto, Guimaraes...), Switzerland (Zurich and Geneva) and 3 more European countries.


We have more than 30 daily departures from Brive-la-Gaillarde, click here to buy ticket.


In Brive-la-Gaillarde we have located 2 bus stops:

Note: Buses to and from Brive-la-Gaillarde ONLY STOP at the bus stops specified in the route information and on your bus ticket.
Click here to see an example.
In GetByBus search results you can expand each route (by clicking on it) to see additional information. If available, when hovered over, the infobox shows all the stations (and stops) the route travels through.

Brive-la-Gaillarde, Bus terminal
Address: Place du 14 juillet , 19100 Brive-la-Gaillarde
GPS Coordinates: 45.152616, 1.529293
Phone: N/A
Email: N/A
Map overlay

GPS Coordinates 45.152616, 1.529293

Click here to open location in google maps.


Brive-la-Gaillarde, Bus terminal is located about 0.87 km from the town centre, which is only a 12 minute walk.

Near Brive-la-Gaillarde, coach station you can find: coffee bar (89 m), fast food (201 m), parking lot (166 m), hotels or hostels (42 m) and mall or supermarket (0.74 km) *.

In case you want to continue your travel you have the following transport services available near Brive-la-Gaillarde, bus station: train station.

Centre Commercial Ouest (road stop)
Address: Not available, if in doubt ask locals on site about guidance to the bus stop.
GPS Coordinates: 45.145831, 1.482718
Map overlay

GPS Coordinates 45.145831, 1.482718

Click here to open location in google maps.


The coach stop Centre Commercial Ouest is located about 5.07 km from the town centre, which is only a 12 minute drive.

Near the coach stop Centre Commercial Ouest you can find: hotels or hostels (click here to see available accommodation).

* We have done a thorough research to provide the distance info as accurately as possible, but we cannot guarantee that the information is correct.

Next departures from Brive-la-Gaillarde - LIVE!

To Toulouse20:00h
To Lisbon21:00h
To Porto21:30h
To Paris23:20h
To Madrid23:30h
To Paris Charles de Gaulle (Airport)00:40h
To Munich02:15h
To Lyon02:25h
To Toulouse03:55h
To Madrid04:00h

Note: Not all buses are included in the list



You can pay your tickets using credit cards