City landscape

Bus station and stops in Baska Voda

We have more than 40 daily departures from Baska Voda.Buy ticket
Baska Voda is one of the most popular locations in Croatia, having intercity connections to more than 20 cities in Croatia like e.g. (Zagreb, Rijeka, Split...) and international bus connections to Slovenia (Ljubljana and Bled) and Bosnia and Herzegovina (Ostrozac).


We have more than 40 daily departures from Baska Voda, click here to buy ticket.


Baska Voda is a popular holiday destination for tourists from all around the world.

In Baska Voda we have located 4 bus stops:

Note: Buses to and from Baska Voda ONLY STOP at the bus stops specified in the route information and on your bus ticket.
Click here to see an example.
In GetByBus search results you can expand each route (by clicking on it) to see additional information. If available, when hovered over, the infobox shows all the stations (and stops) the route travels through.

Bus stop > Dubrovnik (road stop)
Address: D8 56 , 21320 Baška Voda
GPS Coordinates: 43.356046, 16.956136
Map overlay

GPS Coordinates 43.356046, 16.956136

Click here to open location in google maps.


The coach stop Bus stop> Dubrovnik is located about 0.82 km from the town centre, which is only a 13 minute walk.

Near the coach stop Bus stop> Dubrovnik you can find: hotels or hostels (click here to see available accommodation).

Baška Voda / B. Polje > Dubrovnik (road stop)
Address: D8 8 , 21320 Baška Voda
GPS Coordinates: 43.347732, 16.966751
Map overlay

GPS Coordinates 43.347732, 16.966751

Click here to open location in google maps.


The coach stop Baška Voda / B. Polje> Dubrovnik is located about 2.19 km from the town centre, which is only a 5 minute drive.

Near the coach stop Baška Voda / B. Polje> Dubrovnik you can find: hotels or hostels (click here to see available accommodation).

B. Polje / Baška Voda > Split (road stop)
Address: D8 8 , 21320 Baška Voda
GPS Coordinates: 43.351217, 16.961669
Map overlay

GPS Coordinates 43.351217, 16.961669

Click here to open location in google maps.


The coach stop B. Polje / Baška Voda> Split is located about 1.62 km from the town centre, which is only a 4 minute drive.

Near the coach stop B. Polje / Baška Voda> Split you can find: hotels or hostels (click here to see available accommodation).

Bus stop > Split (road stop)
Address: D8 56 , 21320 Baška Voda
GPS Coordinates: 43.357223, 16.955705
Map overlay

GPS Coordinates 43.357223, 16.955705

Click here to open location in google maps.


The coach stop Bus stop> Split is located about 0.85 km from the town centre, which is only a 13 minute walk.

Near the coach stop Bus stop> Split you can find: hotels or hostels (click here to see available accommodation).

The nearest airport to Baska Voda, Croatia is the Split (airport) which is 90.85 km away. The alternative airport when travelling to Baska Voda is the Dubrovnik (Airport) which is 192.77 km away.


Next departures from Baska Voda - LIVE!

To Zaostrog18:15h
To Makarska18:16h
To Brela Magistrala19:07h
To Igrane20:05h
To Basko Polje20:15h
To Makarska20:32h
To Krvavica20:40h
To Basko Polje22:10h
To Dubci22:39h
To Ljubljana00:10h

Note: Not all buses are included in the list



You can pay your tickets using credit cards