City landscape

Bus station and stops in Aix-en-Provence

We have more than 40 daily departures from Aix-en-Provence.Buy ticket
Aix-en-Provence is one of the most popular locations in France, having intercity connections to more than 20 cities in France like e.g. (Paris, Nice, Lyon...) and international bus connections to Spain (Madrid, Barcelona, Seville...), Italy (Milan, Rome, Genoa...), Switzerland (Geneva) and 5 more European countries. Aix-en-Provence is also one of the most popular tourist sites in France.


We have more than 40 daily departures from Aix-en-Provence, click here to buy ticket.


Aix-en-Provence is one of the most popular day trip destinations when visiting France.

In Aix-en-Provence we have located 1 bus terminal and 1 bus stop:
1bus stopBus stop

Note: Buses to and from Aix-en-Provence ONLY STOP at the bus stops specified in the route information and on your bus ticket.
Click here to see an example.
In GetByBus search results you can expand each route (by clicking on it) to see additional information. If available, when hovered over, the infobox shows all the stations (and stops) the route travels through.

Bus stop
Address: Rue Gustave Desplaces 1 , 13100 Aix-en-Provence
GPS Coordinates: 43.523248, 5.445207
Map overlay

GPS Coordinates 43.523248, 5.445207

Click here to open location in google maps.


Bus stop is located about 0.79 km from the town centre, which is only a 9 minute walk.

At Bus stop you can find: toilet, kiosk, coffee bar, parking lot and waiting room.
Near Bus stop you can find: hotels or hostels (click here to see available accommodation).

In case you want to continue your travel you have the following transport services available near Bus stop: train station (Gare d'Aix-en-Provence Ville).

Aix-en-Provence, Bus terminal
Address: Avenue de l'Europe 2 , 13100 Aix-en-Provence
GPS Coordinates: 43.523379, 5.439871
Phone: N/A
Email: N/A
Map overlay

GPS Coordinates 43.523379, 5.439871

Click here to open location in google maps.


Aix-en-Provence, Bus terminal is located about 1.23 km from the town centre, which is only a 15 minute walk.

At Aix-en-Provence, bus station you can find: ATM, toilet and waiting room.
Near Aix-en-Provence, coach station you can find: coffee bar (353 m), fast food (0.52 km), parking lot (440 m) and hotels or hostels (click here to see available accommodation) *.

In case you want to continue your travel you have the following transport services available near Aix-en-Provence, bus station: taxi stand (186 m) and train station (0.94 km - Gare d'Aix-en-Provence Ville) *.

* We have done a thorough research to provide the distance info as accurately as possible, but we cannot guarantee that the information is correct.

Next departures from Aix-en-Provence - LIVE!

To Paris23:50h
To Barcelona00:25h
To Toulouse00:30h
To Brussels00:50h
To Paris01:15h
To Frejus03:30h
To Nice03:35h
To Montpellier04:30h
To Budapest04:35h
To Côte d'Azur Terminal 205:00h

Note: Not all buses are included in the list



You can pay your tickets using credit cards