City landscape

Bus station and stops in Szczecin

We have more than 50 daily departures from Szczecin.Buy ticket
Szczecin is a station in Poland with intercity connections to cities in Poland like e.g. (Warsaw, Krakow, Poznan...) and international bus connections to Ukraine (Kharkiv, Kiev, Zaporizhia...), Germany (Berlin (Airport Schonefeld), Berlin (Airport Tegel), Berlin...) and Netherlands (Amsterdam and Groningen).


We have more than 50 daily departures from Szczecin, click here to buy ticket.


In Szczecin we have located:

Szczecin, Bus terminal
Address: plac Grodnicki 1 , 70-210 Szczecin
GPS Coordinates: 53.420682, 14.552937
Phone: N/A
Email: N/A
Map overlay

GPS Coordinates 53.420682, 14.552937

Click here to open location in google maps.


Szczecin, Bus terminal is located about 252 m from the town centre, which is only a 3 minute walk.

Near Szczecin, coach station you can find: hotels or hostels (click here to see available accommodation).

In case you want to continue your travel you have the following transport services available near Szczecin, bus station: central train station (433 m - Dworzec PKP Szczecin Główny) *.

* We have done a thorough research to provide the distance info as accurately as possible, but we cannot guarantee that the information is correct.

Next departures from Szczecin - LIVE!

To Szczecin-Goleniów (Airport)08:50h
To Berlin (Airport Tegel)09:00h
To Warsaw09:25h
To Kiev09:30h
To Wroclaw09:50h
To Berlin10:00h
To Szczecin-Goleniów (Airport)10:05h
To Kiev10:35h
To Berlin (Airport Schonefeld)11:00h
To Lviv11:15h

Note: Not all buses are included in the list



You can pay your tickets using credit cards